Compare Epicor iScala vs. Infor CloudSuite Industrial

Epicor iScala is ranked 46th in ERP while Infor CloudSuite Industrial is ranked 15th in ERP with 1 review. Epicor iScala is rated 0, while Infor CloudSuite Industrial is rated 7.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Infor CloudSuite Industrial writes "A bit more than our original budget, but once you learn to use it, you can see why it's well worth it". Epicor iScala is most compared with , whereas Infor CloudSuite Industrial is most compared with Infor LN and SAP S/4HANA.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Epicor iScala? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, SAP, IFS and others in ERP. Updated: October 2019.
371,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which ERP solutions are best for your needs.
371,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
46th
out of 58 in ERP
Views
19
Comparisons
16
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
15th
out of 58 in ERP
Views
281
Comparisons
121
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
410
Avg. Rating
7.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
iScalaInfor SyteLine, CloudSuite Industrial SyteLine, SyteLine, Infor SL
Learn
Epicor
Infor
Overview

Growth of our customers'​ business is at the heart of what we do. The strength of Epicor business solutions lies in a simplified approach to technology, inspired by our customers and how they work. More than 45 years of experience with our customers’ unique processes and operational requirements is built into every solution.

We provide flexible, industry-specific software that is designed around the precise needs of our manufacturing, distribution, retail, and service industry customers.

With a deep understanding of your industry, Epicor solutions promote growth while managing complexity. The result is powerful solutions that do exactly what you need—free your resources so you can profitably grow your business.

The Infor SyteLine enterprise software solution provides a technology backbone and comprehensive application set that enable you to automate business processes across the enterprise for efficiency and consistency; collaborate with supply and demand partners to reduce lead time, control costs, and increase agility; deliver accurate quotes, fast; shorten time-to-market; reduce operating costs; better plan and utilize capacity; minimize returns and rework; measure performance against goals; in short: run with confidence.

Offer
Learn more about Epicor iScala
Learn more about Infor CloudSuite Industrial
Sample Customers
PLP Thailand, Crystal Jade, Mahajak Industry Co Ltd, CRS Electronics, AGM Container Controls, Pacific Insight ElectronicsPRIDE Industries
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, SAP, IFS and others in ERP. Updated: October 2019.
371,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all ERP reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email