Compare Epicor iScala vs. Infor Distribution SX.e

Epicor iScala is ranked 47th in ERP while Infor Distribution SX.e which is ranked 52nd in ERP. Epicor iScala is rated 0, while Infor Distribution SX.e is rated 0. On the other hand, Epicor iScala is most compared with , whereas Infor Distribution SX.e is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
47th
out of 58 in ERP
Views
11
Comparisons
10
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
52nd
out of 58 in ERP
Views
0
Comparisons
0
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, SAP, Microsoft and others in ERP. Updated: July 2019.
359,759 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
iScalaDistribution SX.e
Learn
Epicor
Infor
Overview

Growth of our customers'​ business is at the heart of what we do. The strength of Epicor business solutions lies in a simplified approach to technology, inspired by our customers and how they work. More than 45 years of experience with our customers’ unique processes and operational requirements is built into every solution.

We provide flexible, industry-specific software that is designed around the precise needs of our manufacturing, distribution, retail, and service industry customers.

With a deep understanding of your industry, Epicor solutions promote growth while managing complexity. The result is powerful solutions that do exactly what you need—free your resources so you can profitably grow your business.

Distribution SX.e solutions helps all types of distributors increase productivity and adapt quickly to an evolving market. Providing broad visibility across the entire organization, this powerful solution delivers unparalleled control in managing thousands of transactions, suppliers, and customers while simultaneously tracking millions of inventory items.

Offer
Learn more about Epicor iScala
Learn more about Infor Distribution SX.e
Sample Customers
PLP Thailand, Crystal Jade, Mahajak Industry Co Ltd, CRS Electronics, AGM Container Controls, Pacific Insight ElectronicsTexas Chicken & Burgers, Kempinski Hotels, Astra Life, Allergan, Century Metal Recycling
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, SAP, Microsoft and others in ERP. Updated: July 2019.
359,759 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all ERP reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email