Compare Epicor iScala vs. IQMS Enterprise IQ

Epicor iScala is ranked 47th in ERP while IQMS Enterprise IQ which is ranked 30th in ERP. Epicor iScala is rated 0, while IQMS Enterprise IQ is rated 0. On the other hand, Epicor iScala is most compared with , whereas IQMS Enterprise IQ is most compared with SAP ERP, Oracle E-Business Suite and NetSuite ERP.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Epicor iScala Logo
11 views|10 comparisons
IQMS Enterprise IQ Logo
1,080 views|337 comparisons
Ranking
47th
out of 58 in ERP
Views
11
Comparisons
10
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
30th
out of 58 in ERP
Views
1,080
Comparisons
337
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, SAP, Microsoft and others in ERP. Updated: July 2019.
360,852 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 58% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Also Known As
iScalaEnterprise IQ
Learn
Epicor
IQMS
Video Not Available
Overview

Growth of our customers'​ business is at the heart of what we do. The strength of Epicor business solutions lies in a simplified approach to technology, inspired by our customers and how they work. More than 45 years of experience with our customers’ unique processes and operational requirements is built into every solution.

We provide flexible, industry-specific software that is designed around the precise needs of our manufacturing, distribution, retail, and service industry customers.

With a deep understanding of your industry, Epicor solutions promote growth while managing complexity. The result is powerful solutions that do exactly what you need—free your resources so you can profitably grow your business.

IQMS provides manufacturers with a reliable, real-time Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) software developed especially for manufacturing processes. Whether you are a small, single plant manufacturer or a large multi-plant, global manufacturer, IQMS has a manufacturing-specific ERP solution to fit your needs. Due to the comprehensive nature of the system, the EnterpriseIQ ERP Software solution becomes the backbone for manufacturers to monitor, track, trace and communicate business and manufacturing activities and data throughout the supply chain faster than any other software on the market today. The scalable, modular architecture of EnterpriseIQ provides manufacturers the flexibility to take advantage of more advanced ERP software and manufacturing software features and functionality when needed.
Offer
Learn more about Epicor iScala
Learn more about IQMS Enterprise IQ
Sample Customers
PLP Thailand, Crystal Jade, Mahajak Industry Co Ltd, CRS Electronics, AGM Container Controls, Pacific Insight ElectronicsPoly-Cast, Custom Profile, Nicolet Plastics, Double H Plastics Inc., Network Plymers, Load Trail, Mar-Bal Inc., Donnelly, Steinwall Scientific, Nissen Chemitec America, Miniature Precision Components
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, SAP, Microsoft and others in ERP. Updated: July 2019.
360,852 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all ERP reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email