Compare Epicor iScala vs. Microsoft Dynamics NAV

Epicor iScala is ranked 47th in ERP while Microsoft Dynamics NAV which is ranked 11th in ERP. Epicor iScala is rated 0, while Microsoft Dynamics NAV is rated 0. On the other hand, Epicor iScala is most compared with , whereas Microsoft Dynamics NAV is most compared with SAP Business One, SAP S/4HANA and Sage Business Cloud Enterprise Management.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Epicor iScala Logo
11 views|10 comparisons
Microsoft Dynamics NAV Logo
9,358 views|3,385 comparisons
Ranking
47th
out of 58 in ERP
Views
11
Comparisons
10
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
11th
out of 58 in ERP
Views
9,358
Comparisons
3,385
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, SAP, Microsoft and others in ERP. Updated: July 2019.
359,759 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
iScalaDynamics NAV
Learn
Epicor
Microsoft
Overview

Growth of our customers'​ business is at the heart of what we do. The strength of Epicor business solutions lies in a simplified approach to technology, inspired by our customers and how they work. More than 45 years of experience with our customers’ unique processes and operational requirements is built into every solution.

We provide flexible, industry-specific software that is designed around the precise needs of our manufacturing, distribution, retail, and service industry customers.

With a deep understanding of your industry, Epicor solutions promote growth while managing complexity. The result is powerful solutions that do exactly what you need—free your resources so you can profitably grow your business.

Microsoft Dynamics NAV is a global enterprise resource planning (ERP) solution that provides small and midsize businesses greater control over their financials and can simplify their supply chain, manufacturing, and operations. It's quick to implement and easy to use, with the power to support your growth ambition.
Offer
Learn more about Epicor iScala
Learn more about Microsoft Dynamics NAV
Sample Customers
PLP Thailand, Crystal Jade, Mahajak Industry Co Ltd, CRS Electronics, AGM Container Controls, Pacific Insight ElectronicsHarris Farm Markets, Mister Spex GmbH, Bounce Foods, Eurofin Services SA, Medica Medizintechnik, Associated Gaskets, Onduline, Sitka Surfboard Corporation, World Animal Protection
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, SAP, Microsoft and others in ERP. Updated: July 2019.
359,759 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all ERP reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email