Compare Epicor iScala vs. Sage Business Cloud Enterprise Management

Epicor iScala is ranked 47th in ERP while Sage Business Cloud Enterprise Management which is ranked 18th in ERP. Epicor iScala is rated 0, while Sage Business Cloud Enterprise Management is rated 0. On the other hand, Epicor iScala is most compared with , whereas Sage Business Cloud Enterprise Management is most compared with Microsoft Dynamics NAV, SAP S/4HANA Cloud and SAP Business ByDesign.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
47th
out of 58 in ERP
Views
11
Comparisons
10
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
18th
out of 58 in ERP
Views
3,705
Comparisons
1,325
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, SAP, Microsoft and others in ERP. Updated: July 2019.
359,556 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
iScalaSage ERP X3, Sage X3
Learn
Epicor
Sage
Overview

Growth of our customers'​ business is at the heart of what we do. The strength of Epicor business solutions lies in a simplified approach to technology, inspired by our customers and how they work. More than 45 years of experience with our customers’ unique processes and operational requirements is built into every solution.

We provide flexible, industry-specific software that is designed around the precise needs of our manufacturing, distribution, retail, and service industry customers.

With a deep understanding of your industry, Epicor solutions promote growth while managing complexity. The result is powerful solutions that do exactly what you need—free your resources so you can profitably grow your business.

Sage Business Cloud Enterprise Management delivers faster, simpler, and more flexible business management at a fraction of the cost and complexity of typical enterprise ERP systems.

Offer
Learn more about Epicor iScala
Learn more about Sage Business Cloud Enterprise Management
Sample Customers
PLP Thailand, Crystal Jade, Mahajak Industry Co Ltd, CRS Electronics, AGM Container Controls, Pacific Insight ElectronicsPower Distributing, Universal Paper and Plastics
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, SAP, Microsoft and others in ERP. Updated: July 2019.
359,556 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all ERP reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email