Compare Epicor iScala vs. Sage MAS

Epicor iScala is ranked 47th in ERP while Sage MAS which is ranked 34th in ERP. Epicor iScala is rated 0, while Sage MAS is rated 0. On the other hand, Epicor iScala is most compared with , whereas Sage MAS is most compared with SAP ERP, Exact Macola ES and Oracle E-Business Suite.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Epicor iScala Logo
11 views|10 comparisons
Sage MAS Logo
566 views|218 comparisons
Ranking
47th
out of 58 in ERP
Views
11
Comparisons
10
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
34th
out of 58 in ERP
Views
566
Comparisons
218
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, SAP, Microsoft and others in ERP. Updated: July 2019.
360,582 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 40% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 20% of the time.
Also Known As
iScalaMAS
Learn
Epicor
Sage
Video Not Available
Overview

Growth of our customers'​ business is at the heart of what we do. The strength of Epicor business solutions lies in a simplified approach to technology, inspired by our customers and how they work. More than 45 years of experience with our customers’ unique processes and operational requirements is built into every solution.

We provide flexible, industry-specific software that is designed around the precise needs of our manufacturing, distribution, retail, and service industry customers.

With a deep understanding of your industry, Epicor solutions promote growth while managing complexity. The result is powerful solutions that do exactly what you need—free your resources so you can profitably grow your business.

Integrated floral management system with order processing, design room operations, customer service performance, web site integration.
Offer
Learn more about Epicor iScala
Learn more about Sage MAS
Sample Customers
PLP Thailand, Crystal Jade, Mahajak Industry Co Ltd, CRS Electronics, AGM Container Controls, Pacific Insight ElectronicsVesta Stoves, Power Distribution LLC, Electronics Inc, Pinstripe & Pearls
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, SAP, Microsoft and others in ERP. Updated: July 2019.
360,582 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all ERP reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email