Epicor iScala vs. SAP Business One

As of June 2019, Epicor iScala is ranked 50th in ERP vs SAP Business One which is ranked 7th in ERP with 1 review. The top reviewer of SAP Business One writes "Simple to work with and provides finance and basic logistics functions". Epicor iScala is most compared with . SAP Business One is most compared with SAP S/4HANA, Microsoft Dynamics NAV and SAP ERP.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Epicor iScala Logo
4 views|3 comparisons
SAP Business One Logo
9,380 views|5,534 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Epicor iScala? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, SAP, Microsoft and others in ERP. Updated: May 2019.
347,894 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which ERP solutions are best for your needs.
347,894 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
50th
out of 57 in ERP
Views
4
Comparisons
3
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
7th
out of 57 in ERP
Views
9,380
Comparisons
5,534
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
216
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 60% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
iScalaBusiness One
Learn
Epicor
SAP
Overview

Growth of our customers'​ business is at the heart of what we do. The strength of Epicor business solutions lies in a simplified approach to technology, inspired by our customers and how they work. More than 45 years of experience with our customers’ unique processes and operational requirements is built into every solution.

We provide flexible, industry-specific software that is designed around the precise needs of our manufacturing, distribution, retail, and service industry customers.

With a deep understanding of your industry, Epicor solutions promote growth while managing complexity. The result is powerful solutions that do exactly what you need—free your resources so you can profitably grow your business.

The SAP Business One application offers a way to manage your entire business – from accounting and financials, purchasing, inventory, sales and customer relationships, and project management, to operations and human resources. SAP Business One helps you to streamline processes, gain a greater insight into your business, so that you can act fast and make decisions based on real time information, to help you drive profitable growth.

Offer
Learn more about Epicor iScala
Learn more about SAP Business One
Sample Customers
PLP Thailand, Crystal Jade, Mahajak Industry Co Ltd, CRS Electronics, AGM Container Controls, Pacific Insight ElectronicsEgo Pharmaceuticals Pty. Ltd
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, SAP, Microsoft and others in ERP. Updated: May 2019.
347,894 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all ERP reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email