Compare Epicor iScala vs. Technology Group International Enterprise 21

Epicor iScala is ranked 47th in ERP while Technology Group International Enterprise 21 which is ranked 44th in ERP. Epicor iScala is rated 0, while Technology Group International Enterprise 21 is rated 0. On the other hand, Epicor iScala is most compared with , whereas Technology Group International Enterprise 21 is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
47th
out of 58 in ERP
Views
11
Comparisons
10
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
44th
out of 58 in ERP
Views
120
Comparisons
43
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, SAP, Microsoft and others in ERP. Updated: July 2019.
361,135 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
iScalaEnterprise 21
Learn
Epicor
Technology Group International
Overview

Growth of our customers'​ business is at the heart of what we do. The strength of Epicor business solutions lies in a simplified approach to technology, inspired by our customers and how they work. More than 45 years of experience with our customers’ unique processes and operational requirements is built into every solution.

We provide flexible, industry-specific software that is designed around the precise needs of our manufacturing, distribution, retail, and service industry customers.

With a deep understanding of your industry, Epicor solutions promote growth while managing complexity. The result is powerful solutions that do exactly what you need—free your resources so you can profitably grow your business.

Enterprise 21 ERP is a web-based ERP system for small and mid-market manufacturing and distribution organizations. Designed as a fully-integrated, end-to-end web-based ERP application, Enterprise 21 ERP delivers the comprehensive enterprise-level software functionality required to facilitate industry practices while serving as the backbone to manage the enterprise's complete business operations. Enterprise 21 ERP delivers fully-integrated sales order management, inventory control, warehouse management, procurement, manufacturing management, advanced forecasting and planning, financial management, customer relationship management (CRM), business intelligence (BI), e-Commerce, and project accounting software functionality in a single ERP system.
Offer
Learn more about Epicor iScala
Learn more about Technology Group International Enterprise 21
Sample Customers
PLP Thailand, Crystal Jade, Mahajak Industry Co Ltd, CRS Electronics, AGM Container Controls, Pacific Insight ElectronicsCane Creek Cycling Components, DCI Cheese Company, Global Chemical Resources, Lowry Computer Products, More Than Gourmet, Nu-West Construction Products, Nugo Nutrition, Pacific Southwest Sales, Therma-Tru Doors, Titan Flow Control, VernDale Products
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, SAP, Microsoft and others in ERP. Updated: July 2019.
361,135 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all ERP reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email