Compare Epicor LumberTrack vs. Exact Macola ES

Epicor LumberTrack is ranked 51st in ERP while Exact Macola ES is ranked 27th in ERP. Epicor LumberTrack is rated 0, while Exact Macola ES is rated 0. On the other hand, Epicor LumberTrack is most compared with , whereas Exact Macola ES is most compared with SAP ERP, Sage MAS and Microsoft Dynamics AX.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Epicor LumberTrack Logo
7 views|3 comparisons
Exact Macola ES Logo
604 views|388 comparisons
Ranking
51st
out of 58 in ERP
Views
7
Comparisons
3
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
27th
out of 58 in ERP
Views
604
Comparisons
388
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, SAP, IFS and others in ERP. Updated: October 2019.
371,639 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 63% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Also Known As
LumberTrackMacola ES
Learn
Epicor
Exact
Overview

Growth of our customers'​ business is at the heart of what we do. The strength of Epicor business solutions lies in a simplified approach to technology, inspired by our customers and how they work. More than 45 years of experience with our customers’ unique processes and operational requirements is built into every solution.

We provide flexible, industry-specific software that is designed around the precise needs of our manufacturing, distribution, retail, and service industry customers.

With a deep understanding of your industry, Epicor solutions promote growth while managing complexity. The result is powerful solutions that do exactly what you need—free your resources so you can profitably grow your business.

Exact Macola 10 is the next evolution of Exact Macola, and is a huge leap forward toward a more natural ERP experience that increases the speed and accuracy of doing business. 

Exact Macola 10 core ERP functionality includes:

  • Award-winning accounting with real-time month-end closing.
  • Core capabilities for manufacturing.
  • Core capabilities for distribution.
Offer
Learn more about Epicor LumberTrack
Learn more about Exact Macola ES
Sample Customers
Pacific Insight Electronics, Carr Sales Company, ETEL Limitedgood2grow
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, SAP, IFS and others in ERP. Updated: October 2019.
371,639 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all ERP reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email