Compare Epicor LumberTrack vs. Infor LX

Epicor LumberTrack is ranked 52nd in ERP while Infor LX is ranked 11th in ERP with 1 review. Epicor LumberTrack is rated 0, while Infor LX is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Infor LX writes "Good integration with external software has helped bring structure to our routine". Epicor LumberTrack is most compared with , whereas Infor LX is most compared with SAP ERP, Infor LN and SAP S/4HANA.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Epicor LumberTrack Logo
16 views|7 comparisons
Infor LX Logo
1,124 views|940 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Epicor LumberTrack? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Oracle, IFS and others in ERP. Updated: January 2020.
389,772 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which ERP solutions are best for your needs.
389,772 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
52nd
out of 58 in ERP
Views
16
Comparisons
7
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
11th
out of 58 in ERP
Views
1,124
Comparisons
940
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
103
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 50% of the time.
Compared 27% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
LumberTrackInfor ERP LX, ERP LX
Learn
Epicor
Infor
Overview

Growth of our customers'​ business is at the heart of what we do. The strength of Epicor business solutions lies in a simplified approach to technology, inspired by our customers and how they work. More than 45 years of experience with our customers’ unique processes and operational requirements is built into every solution.

We provide flexible, industry-specific software that is designed around the precise needs of our manufacturing, distribution, retail, and service industry customers.

With a deep understanding of your industry, Epicor solutions promote growth while managing complexity. The result is powerful solutions that do exactly what you need—free your resources so you can profitably grow your business.

Infor LX is a comprehensive process manufacturing system that covers various manufacturing methods, including made to stock, made to order, configure to order, assemble to order, batch, repetitive, flow, and Lean manufacturing. A wide range of industries—including consumer packaged goods, food and beverage, life sciences, medical devices, chemicals, automotive, and general manufacturing—trust Infor LX to improve performance and profit margins at a lower total cost than comparable solutions.
Offer
Learn more about Epicor LumberTrack
Learn more about Infor LX
Sample Customers
Pacific Insight Electronics, Carr Sales Company, ETEL LimitedShaklee Corporation, Clover Dairy, Cremer, Group Dekko
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Oracle, IFS and others in ERP. Updated: January 2020.
389,772 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all ERP reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.