Compare Epicor LumberTrack vs. Infor M3

Epicor LumberTrack is ranked 51st in ERP while Infor M3 which is ranked 14th in ERP. Epicor LumberTrack is rated 0, while Infor M3 is rated 0. On the other hand, Epicor LumberTrack is most compared with , whereas Infor M3 is most compared with SAP ERP, Infor LN and Oracle ERP Cloud.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Epicor LumberTrack Logo
5 views|2 comparisons
Infor M3 Logo
6,689 views|2,644 comparisons
Ranking
51st
out of 58 in ERP
Views
5
Comparisons
2
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
14th
out of 58 in ERP
Views
6,689
Comparisons
2,644
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, SAP, Microsoft and others in ERP. Updated: July 2019.
360,852 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 40% of the time.
Compared 20% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
Also Known As
LumberTrackInfor Lawson M3, Lawson M3
Learn
Epicor
Infor
Overview

Growth of our customers'​ business is at the heart of what we do. The strength of Epicor business solutions lies in a simplified approach to technology, inspired by our customers and how they work. More than 45 years of experience with our customers’ unique processes and operational requirements is built into every solution.

We provide flexible, industry-specific software that is designed around the precise needs of our manufacturing, distribution, retail, and service industry customers.

With a deep understanding of your industry, Epicor solutions promote growth while managing complexity. The result is powerful solutions that do exactly what you need—free your resources so you can profitably grow your business.

Infor M3 offers ultimate flexibility in operations, technology, and scale. As a multi-site, multi-country, and multi-company solution, M3 empowers your organization to adapt to changing business needs. It provides flexibility in managing mixed-mode and complex environments, with the agility to make quick adjustments at any time. Written in Java, M3 also gives you platform independence and choice.

Offer
Learn more about Epicor LumberTrack
Learn more about Infor M3
Sample Customers
Pacific Insight Electronics, Carr Sales Company, ETEL LimitedGrosfillex, High Five Sportswear, L_derach, OTK Group, PHS Group, Propper International, Red Wing Shoe Company, Reynolds Catering Supplies, Saudi Diesel, Sheetz, Zeppelin, Zodiac Aerospace
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, SAP, Microsoft and others in ERP. Updated: July 2019.
360,852 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all ERP reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email