Compare Epicor LumberTrack vs. Infor System21

Epicor LumberTrack is ranked 51st in ERP while Infor System21 which is ranked 35th in ERP. Epicor LumberTrack is rated 0, while Infor System21 is rated 0. On the other hand, Epicor LumberTrack is most compared with , whereas Infor System21 is most compared with SAP ERP and Infor M3.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Epicor LumberTrack Logo
5 views|2 comparisons
Infor System21 Logo
543 views|174 comparisons
Ranking
51st
out of 58 in ERP
Views
5
Comparisons
2
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
35th
out of 58 in ERP
Views
543
Comparisons
174
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, SAP, Microsoft and others in ERP. Updated: July 2019.
359,759 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 71% of the time.
Compared 29% of the time.
Also Known As
LumberTrackSystem21, Infor ERP System21, ERP System21
Learn
Epicor
Infor
Overview

Growth of our customers'​ business is at the heart of what we do. The strength of Epicor business solutions lies in a simplified approach to technology, inspired by our customers and how they work. More than 45 years of experience with our customers’ unique processes and operational requirements is built into every solution.

We provide flexible, industry-specific software that is designed around the precise needs of our manufacturing, distribution, retail, and service industry customers.

With a deep understanding of your industry, Epicor solutions promote growth while managing complexity. The result is powerful solutions that do exactly what you need—free your resources so you can profitably grow your business.

With Infor System21 and the IBM System i platform, you can optimize every aspect of your complex mixed-mode or distribution business. Infor System21 helps apparel, food and beverage, automotive, electronics, industrial equipment, and general manufacturing and distribution companies:
  • Improve profits and reduce margin pressures.
  • Manage highly customized products.
  • Address the challenges of manufacturing and sourcing in low-cost countries.
  • Manage a complex supply chain to increase efficiency and reduce risk.
  • Achieve a low total cost of ownership.
Offer
Learn more about Epicor LumberTrack
Learn more about Infor System21
Sample Customers
Pacific Insight Electronics, Carr Sales Company, ETEL LimitedRocky Brands
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, SAP, Microsoft and others in ERP. Updated: July 2019.
359,759 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all ERP reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email