Compare Epicor LumberTrack vs. Microsoft Dynamics AX

Epicor LumberTrack is ranked 50th in ERP while Microsoft Dynamics AX is ranked 7th in ERP with 1 review. Epicor LumberTrack is rated 0, while Microsoft Dynamics AX is rated 10.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Microsoft Dynamics AX writes "All its features are valuable". Epicor LumberTrack is most compared with , whereas Microsoft Dynamics AX is most compared with SAP S/4HANA, SAP ERP and JD Edwards EnterpriseOne.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Oracle, IFS and others in ERP. Updated: March 2020.
405,734 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which ERP solutions are best for your needs.
405,734 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
50th
out of 58 in ERP
Views
19
Comparisons
9
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
7th
out of 58 in ERP
Views
4,315
Comparisons
3,209
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
72
Avg. Rating
10.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 26% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Also Known As
LumberTrackDynamics AX, Axapta
Learn
Epicor
Microsoft
Overview

Growth of our customers'​ business is at the heart of what we do. The strength of Epicor business solutions lies in a simplified approach to technology, inspired by our customers and how they work. More than 45 years of experience with our customers’ unique processes and operational requirements is built into every solution.

We provide flexible, industry-specific software that is designed around the precise needs of our manufacturing, distribution, retail, and service industry customers.

With a deep understanding of your industry, Epicor solutions promote growth while managing complexity. The result is powerful solutions that do exactly what you need—free your resources so you can profitably grow your business.

Microsoft Dynamics AX is an enterprise resource planning (ERP) solution that is simple to learn and use so you can deliver value faster, take advantage of business opportunities, and drive user involvement and innovation across the organization.
Offer
Learn more about Epicor LumberTrack
Learn more about Microsoft Dynamics AX
Sample Customers
Pacific Insight Electronics, Carr Sales Company, ETEL LimitedConQuaestor, D & H Distributing, Sunny Queen, Mesa Associates, Britax Childcare, Ibema, Arafa, Sabo S.p.A.
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company29%
Media Company11%
Comms Service Provider9%
Manufacturing Company8%
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Oracle, IFS and others in ERP. Updated: March 2020.
405,734 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all ERP reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.