Compare Epicor LumberTrack vs. Microsoft Dynamics GP

Epicor LumberTrack is ranked 52nd in ERP while Microsoft Dynamics GP which is ranked 13th in ERP with 1 review. Epicor LumberTrack is rated 0, while Microsoft Dynamics GP is rated 0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Microsoft Dynamics GP writes "The system is easy to customize and has user-friendly access". Epicor LumberTrack is most compared with , whereas Microsoft Dynamics GP is most compared with Microsoft Dynamics NAV, SAP Business ByDesign and NetSuite ERP.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Epicor LumberTrack? Share your opinion.
Sathiya Prakash Perumal
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, SAP, Microsoft and others in ERP. Updated: June 2019.
353,754 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
Its pricing and licensing are high. Of course, we all know that it is Microsoft.​We evaluated some local products, because of the pricing, but this product has better features and support.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which ERP solutions are best for your needs.
353,754 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
52nd
out of 57 in ERP
Views
5
Comparisons
2
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
13th
out of 57 in ERP
Views
1,342
Comparisons
653
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
251
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
LumberTrackDynamics GP
Learn
Epicor
Microsoft
Overview

Growth of our customers'​ business is at the heart of what we do. The strength of Epicor business solutions lies in a simplified approach to technology, inspired by our customers and how they work. More than 45 years of experience with our customers’ unique processes and operational requirements is built into every solution.

We provide flexible, industry-specific software that is designed around the precise needs of our manufacturing, distribution, retail, and service industry customers.

With a deep understanding of your industry, Epicor solutions promote growth while managing complexity. The result is powerful solutions that do exactly what you need—free your resources so you can profitably grow your business.

Microsoft Dynamics GP is a complete enterprise resource planning (ERP) solution for small and medium-sized businesses. Dynamics GP helps you gain greater control over your financials, inventory, and operations. It’s easy to implement and use and empowers informed decisions that lead to business success.

Offer
Learn more about Epicor LumberTrack
Learn more about Microsoft Dynamics GP
Sample Customers
Pacific Insight Electronics, Carr Sales Company, ETEL LimitedRural Metro, WASH Multifamily Laundry, Kauffman Center for the Performing Arts, Elcome International LLC, Batteries Plus Corporate Stores, Catalogic Software, Choate Rosemary Hall
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, SAP, Microsoft and others in ERP. Updated: June 2019.
353,754 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all ERP reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email