Compare Epicor LumberTrack vs. Microsoft Dynamics SL

Epicor LumberTrack is ranked 51st in ERP while Microsoft Dynamics SL which is ranked 38th in ERP. Epicor LumberTrack is rated 0, while Microsoft Dynamics SL is rated 0. On the other hand, Epicor LumberTrack is most compared with , whereas Microsoft Dynamics SL is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
51st
out of 58 in ERP
Views
5
Comparisons
2
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
38th
out of 58 in ERP
Views
484
Comparisons
140
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, SAP, Microsoft and others in ERP. Updated: July 2019.
359,658 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
LumberTrackDynamics SL
Learn
Epicor
Microsoft
Overview

Growth of our customers'​ business is at the heart of what we do. The strength of Epicor business solutions lies in a simplified approach to technology, inspired by our customers and how they work. More than 45 years of experience with our customers’ unique processes and operational requirements is built into every solution.

We provide flexible, industry-specific software that is designed around the precise needs of our manufacturing, distribution, retail, and service industry customers.

With a deep understanding of your industry, Epicor solutions promote growth while managing complexity. The result is powerful solutions that do exactly what you need—free your resources so you can profitably grow your business.

Project management, job costing, materials management, service call entry, receiving, billing, and sales solution.
Offer
Learn more about Epicor LumberTrack
Learn more about Microsoft Dynamics SL
Sample Customers
Pacific Insight Electronics, Carr Sales Company, ETEL LimitedASAP, Espartec, S.A de C.V., TGLT, Calder‹n Autopartes El_ctricas, GGS Systems, CLEAResult, Shared Spectrum Company, Scope Global Pty Ltd
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, SAP, Microsoft and others in ERP. Updated: July 2019.
359,658 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all ERP reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email