Compare Epicor LumberTrack vs. SAP Business One

Epicor LumberTrack is ranked 51st in ERP while SAP Business One is ranked 8th in ERP. Epicor LumberTrack is rated 0, while SAP Business One is rated 0. On the other hand, Epicor LumberTrack is most compared with , whereas SAP Business One is most compared with SAP S/4HANA, SAP ERP and Microsoft Dynamics NAV.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Epicor LumberTrack Logo
7 views|3 comparisons
SAP Business One Logo
5,998 views|5,220 comparisons
Ranking
51st
out of 58 in ERP
Views
7
Comparisons
3
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
8th
out of 58 in ERP
Views
5,998
Comparisons
5,220
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
216
Avg. Rating
9.0
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, SAP, IFS and others in ERP. Updated: October 2019.
372,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 64% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Also Known As
LumberTrackBusiness One
Learn
Epicor
SAP
Overview

Growth of our customers'​ business is at the heart of what we do. The strength of Epicor business solutions lies in a simplified approach to technology, inspired by our customers and how they work. More than 45 years of experience with our customers’ unique processes and operational requirements is built into every solution.

We provide flexible, industry-specific software that is designed around the precise needs of our manufacturing, distribution, retail, and service industry customers.

With a deep understanding of your industry, Epicor solutions promote growth while managing complexity. The result is powerful solutions that do exactly what you need—free your resources so you can profitably grow your business.

The SAP Business One application offers a way to manage your entire business – from accounting and financials, purchasing, inventory, sales and customer relationships, and project management, to operations and human resources. SAP Business One helps you to streamline processes, gain a greater insight into your business, so that you can act fast and make decisions based on real time information, to help you drive profitable growth.

Offer
Learn more about Epicor LumberTrack
Learn more about SAP Business One
Sample Customers
Pacific Insight Electronics, Carr Sales Company, ETEL LimitedEgo Pharmaceuticals Pty. Ltd
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company22%
Comms Service Provider15%
Media Company14%
Retailer12%
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, SAP, IFS and others in ERP. Updated: October 2019.
372,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all ERP reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email