Compare Epicor Retail Software Systems vs. Oracle Retail Merchandise Operations Management

Epicor Retail Software Systems is ranked 5th in Point of Sale (POS) Systems while Oracle Retail Merchandise Operations Management which is ranked 3rd in Point of Sale (POS) Systems. Epicor Retail Software Systems is rated 0, while Oracle Retail Merchandise Operations Management is rated 0. On the other hand, Epicor Retail Software Systems is most compared with Aptos Retail, whereas Oracle Retail Merchandise Operations Management is most compared with SAP Point of Sale, Microsoft Dynamics and IBM Omni-Channel Pricing Solution.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
457
Comparisons
118
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
724
Comparisons
385
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Retail Software SystemsRetail Merchandise Operations Management
Learn
Epicor
Oracle
Overview
Epicor POS retail software is available best-of-breed and through the hosted retail software as a service (SaaS) offering. Epicor provides integrated retail management software for retailers comprising integrated POS systems, mobility, eCommerce, customer relationship management, cross-channel selling, merchandise/assortment planning, sourcing, merchandising, inventory management, audit and operations management, business intelligence, and financial management. Epicor POS retail software end-to-end solutions consist of: Planning and Assortment Planning, Sourcing and Product Lifecycle Management, Merchandising/Mobile Inventory Management, Store/Mobile Store, Cross-Channel Selling, Customer Relationship Management/Mobile Clienteling, Audit and Operations Management, Business Intelligence, Secure Data Management, Financials and Professional Services.Oracle Retail Merchandise Operations Management is a modular, integrated suite of solutions built specifically for retail. The modular solutions allow retailers to choose which processes to implement depending on their business needs. The full suite provides end-to-end coverage for key business processes such as item maintenance, costing, retail pricing, deals management, ordering, replenishment, importing, sales auditing and invoice matching. When combined with insightful business intelligence, Oracle Retail's Merchandising solutions enable retailers to truly understand their business and make better, more informed decisions.
Offer
Learn more about Epicor Retail Software Systems
Learn more about Oracle Retail Merchandise Operations Management
Sample Customers
EnpressNakumatt, Kohl's, Arcadia Group, Nordstrom, Corporacion GPF, Kirkland's
We monitor all Point of Sale (POS) Systems reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email