Epicor vs. SAP Business All-in-One

Epicor is ranked 8th in Activity Based Costing Software with 1 review vs SAP Business All-in-One which is ranked 9th in Activity Based Costing Software with 1 review. The top reviewer of Epicor writes "Even though not all users have access to them, Dashboards and Business Activity Query are very useful". The top reviewer of SAP Business All-in-One writes "Backward and forward integration with third party applications". Epicor is most compared with Microsoft Dynamics AX, Infor ERP SyteLine and Oracle E-Business Suite. SAP Business All-in-One is most compared with Sage Business Cloud Enterprise Management, Infor ERP SyteLine and Exact Globe.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Microsoft, IFS and others in Activity Based Costing Software.
291,675 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Epicor vs. SAP Business All-in-One

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
User support could be improved as well, as the consultant charges are very high.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Activity Based Costing Software solutions are best for your needs.
291,675 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
3,049
Comparisons
1,828
Reviews
1
Followers
162
Avg. Rating
5.0
Views
563
Comparisons
345
Reviews
1
Followers
78
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 16% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
See more Epicor competitors »
See more SAP Business All-in-One competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsBusiness All-in-One
Website/Video
Website/VideoEpicor
SAP
Overview
OverviewEpicor, founded in 1972, specializes in developing enterprise resource planning (ERP) software for companies operating in the manufacturing, distribution, retail, service and hospitality industries. Currently, Epicor has over 20,000 clients in 150-plus countries. Its business solutions software is further tailored to specific customer needs, and it is available in more than 30 languages. The Austin, Texas-based company operates development centers in North and Central America, Europe and Australia. Its approach to market-specific ERP systems resulted in revenue of $840 million for the year 2011. Its dedication to its clients is perhaps best represented by its annual Insights conference for customers. This event regularly attracts more than 4,000 attendees. Epicor's ERP software products are designed to streamline clients' business processes by incorporating those different processes into a single cloud-based or web-based package. Also, while Epicor only offers a single ERP brand, it tailors versions specifically for five areas: manufacturing, distribution, retail, hospitality, and professional services. Each version has industry-specific tools, but all Epicor products are complete ERP solutions, providing a single, comprehensive frame of reference for use by management and employees in order to improve efficiency. In addition to ERP software, Epicor produces customer relationship management (CRM) and supply chain management (SCM) products, as well as tools for human capital, product and financial management. Its business software solutions packages are scalable, so they are suited to businesses of all sizes. Some of its clients, for example, began using Epicor ERP products as small businesses, then went on to grow into billion-dollar operations. Also, each of its clients is afforded access to the company's team of experts for support issues.SAP Business All-In-One ERP manufacturing software offers industry-specific functionalities designed to help midsize companies boost operational efficiency, strengthen customer relationships, and enhance business agility. Gain an integrated view of business processes to better manage financials, inventory, human resources, product development, sales, and marketing. SAP Business All-In-One ERP software is scalable and easily adaptable to meet the growth needs of businesses in 25 industries including manufacturing and distribution companies.
OFFER
Learn more about Epicor
Learn more about SAP Business All-in-One
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersIONICS, Pacific Insight Electronics, CRS ElectronicsLenovo, Dansk Supermarked A/S, Ego Pharmaceuticals Pty. Ltd, Kaeser Kompressoren
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Microsoft, IFS and others in Activity Based Costing Software.
Download now
291,675 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Activity Based Costing Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email