Compare EPiServer Relate vs. Oracle Beehive

EPiServer Relate is ranked 47th in Enterprise Social Software while Oracle Beehive is ranked 10th in Enterprise Social Software with 1 review. EPiServer Relate is rated 0, while Oracle Beehive is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Oracle Beehive writes "Has an excellent Database Management System and high level of services, performance, and availability". EPiServer Relate is most compared with , whereas Oracle Beehive is most compared with Office 365, Slack and Atlassian Confluence.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
EPiServer Relate Logo
121 views|91 comparisons
Oracle Beehive Logo
415 views|340 comparisons
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Slack, Atlassian and others in Enterprise Social Software. Updated: January 2020.
389,978 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Enterprise Social Software solutions are best for your needs.
389,978 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
121
Comparisons
91
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
415
Comparisons
340
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
1,363
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 40% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
Also Known As
RelateBeehive
Learn
EPiServer
Oracle
Overview

With Episerver Relate for Episerver CMS, you can build sites with powerful community functionality. Episerver Relate contains the Episerver community engine and a set of templates demonstrating popular community features. Also included in the Relate package is Episerver Mail, with functionality for creating and distributing newsletters via email. 

Oracle Beehive provides an integrated set of communication and collaboration services built on a single scalable, secure, enterprise-class platform. Beehive allows users to access their collaborative information through familiar tools while enabling IT to consolidate infrastructure and implement a centrally managed, secure, and compliant collaboration environment built on Oracle technology.

Offer
Learn more about EPiServer Relate
Learn more about Oracle Beehive
Sample Customers
James 1:27 Trust, Wesleyan, Gatwick Airport, Telenor, RSPB, Prezzo, Bolia, FolkeferieOracle
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Slack, Atlassian and others in Enterprise Social Software. Updated: January 2020.
389,978 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Enterprise Social Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.