Compare Eptica WCS Suite vs. Pobuca Connect

Eptica WCS Suite is ranked 38th in CRM while Pobuca Connect which is ranked 44th in CRM. Eptica WCS Suite is rated 0, while Pobuca Connect is rated 0. On the other hand, Eptica WCS Suite is most compared with , whereas Pobuca Connect is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Eptica WCS Suite Logo
323 views|54 comparisons
Pobuca Connect Logo
156 views|36 comparisons
Ranking
38th
out of 54 in CRM
Views
323
Comparisons
54
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
44th
out of 54 in CRM
Views
156
Comparisons
36
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
WCS SuitePobuca
Learn
Eptica
Video Not Available
SiEBEN
Overview
Eptica WCS Suite platform is designed around a central Knowledge Base and Eptica Linguistic Services, an advanced linguistics technology system. Combined with powerful workflow, this ensures every incoming request is handled efficiently and consistently across all text based digital channels.

Pobuca Connect-Connect with your business contacts

Pobuca Connect is a cloud app that turns your multiple and non-connected business contact lists into one unified company address book which is easy to access from everywhere and ready to share with co-workers or business associates. It also boasts the built-in Pobuca Bot, your very own virtual assistant helping you keep business contacts up-to-date and always accessible.

Benefits:
- Organize your contacts
Separate personal from business contacts. Pobuca Connect enables you to keep a neat business address book and avoid any unnecessary mix-up.

- Access business contacts everywhere
Search for names or organizations and get all their contact details instantly. Update your business contact lists by scanning business cards or grabbing email signatures and sync all your devices (desktop, mobile, web, outlook) to be automatically updated with the latest info.

- Use Pobuca Connect in your cloud ecosystem
Integrate Pobuca Connect with any of your business software or cloud solution, such as O365, CRM, Email marketing tools, Single Sign-on solutions.

-Stay secure and GDPR compliant
Protect your valuable information by controlling who has access to what. Also, note that Pobuca Connect is fully GDPR-compliant, since your data protection and privacy is a top priority to us. We don’t keep any copies of your contact lists and if you delete the app, your data is permanently deleted too.

- Manage your everyday workflow with Pobuca Bot, your virtual assistant
Use the built-in Pobuca Bot to search and update all these contact details of your co-workers, business associates and organizations that are stored in Pobuca Connect. You can find Pobuca Bot, your virtual assistant, at desktop app, Outlook add-in, on Facebook Messenger and Skype.

Read our Privacy & Security policy

Download for:

Offer
Learn more about Eptica WCS Suite
Learn more about Pobuca Connect
Sample Customers
Easyroommate, L'Occitane en Provence, Vivastreet, Ageas Insurance Solutions, Britannia Hotels GroupSome of our users: Knotel, NCS Mena, Doukas school People who love Pobuca are saying: "Pobuca has a dual purpose for us: it organizes our company's address book, and automates the onboarding process of new employees regarding the contact details sharing of employees and customers." - Lykiardopoulos Miltos, IT Manager @ Panathinaikos FC "Pobuca helped us to link our customers' contact details with their organizations in a shared contact list, more organized. Now all the field engineers have access to customers' info when they are about to visit them." - Sophia Vachari, Operations Manager @ Vatis
We monitor all CRM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email