Equinix SmartKey vs. FortiDDoS vs. RedSeal

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Equinix SmartKey? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about VMware, Trend Micro, Illumio and others in Cloud and Data Center Security.
304,717 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Equinix SmartKey vs. FortiDDoS vs. RedSeal

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud and Data Center Security solutions are best for your needs.
304,717 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
48
Comparisons
11
Reviews
0
Followers
13
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,461
Comparisons
857
Reviews
2
Followers
68
Avg. Rating
10.0
Views
5,404
Comparisons
2,299
Reviews
1
Followers
155
Avg. Rating
10.0
Top Comparisons
See more Equinix SmartKey competitors »
Compared 51% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
See more FortiDDoS competitors »
Compared 38% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Also Known As
Fortinet DDoS
Learn how it works
Equinix
Fortinet
RedSeal
Overview

Equinix SmartKey, a global SaaS-based, secure key management and cryptography service offered on cloud-neutral Platform Equinix, simplifies data protection across any cloud architecture. Smartkey provides key storage, encryption and tokenization, addresses performance and GRC requirements at the digital edge close to clouds, carriers and counterparties, and restricts key access to authorized users.

Distributed Denial of Service (DDoS) attacks are ever-evolving and use a variety of technologies. To successfully combat these attacks, you need a dynamic, multi-layered security solution. FortiDDoS protects from both known and zero day attacks with very low latency. It’s easy to deploy and manage, and includes comprehensive reporting and analysis tools.

RedSeal’s network modeling and risk scoring platform builds an accurate, up-to-date model of an organization’s entire, as-built network to visualize access paths, prioritize what to fix, so you can target existing cybersecurity resources to protect your most valuable assets. With RedSeal’s Digital Resilience Score, decision makers can see the security status and benchmark progress toward digital resilience.

OFFER
Learn more about Equinix SmartKey
Learn more about FortiDDoS
Learn more about RedSeal
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Black Gold Regional Schools, Amadeus Hospitality, Jefferson County, Chunghwa Telecom, City of Boroondara, Dimension DataUnited States Postal Service, Pacific Gas and Electric Co., Interval International
Find out what your peers are saying about VMware, Trend Micro, Illumio and others in Cloud and Data Center Security.
Download now
304,717 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud and Data Center Security reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email