Ericsson OSS vs. HPE OSS Transformation

As of June 2019, Ericsson OSS is ranked 1st in Operations Support Systems vs HPE OSS Transformation which is ranked 11th in Operations Support Systems. Ericsson OSS is most compared with Nokia Siemens NetAct, Oracle OSS and NetCracker OSS. HPE OSS Transformation is most compared with NetCracker OSS.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ericsson OSS Logo
2,708 views|1,743 comparisons
HPE OSS Transformation Logo
307 views|94 comparisons
Ranking
Views
2,708
Comparisons
1,743
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
307
Comparisons
94
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 49% of the time.
Compared 25% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Also Known As
TelcordiaHP OSS Transformation
Learn
Ericsson
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Overview
Ericsson Operations Support Systems (OSS) Services simplify the introduction of new services and technologies while assuring customer, service and network quality and performance. Through automation and analytics, Ericsson's OSS services help operators deliver customer experiences while monetizing infrastructure investments. Part of Ericsson Systems Integration services portfolio, Ericsson Operations Support System Services provide a full set of transformative services, solutions and capabilities. Nokia OSS engagement model embraces strategic assessment, planning and design, implementation, and continuous operation and support. It help evolve operator OSS into business assets that enable revenue generation, customer experience and operations and technology migrations.HPE OSS solution is built on deploying OSS solutions at several hundred leading operators worldwide. HPE OSS offers a true one-stop shopping for a complete, integrated OSS assurance and fulfillment solution, from end-to-end business transformation governance, to solution design, software, hardware, integration, delivery, and ongoing support. HPE offers a comprehensive integrated portfolio of Assurance solutions and services that help you meet business and customer expectations, while providing sophisticated features that improve service and network operations efficiency. These integrated solutions provide visibility of the actual customer experience and its relation to the health of the telecom, IT, and IP network and services, and automatically trigger incident and problem management processes to handle any customer, service, or network issues.
Offer
Learn more about Ericsson OSS
Learn more about HPE OSS Transformation
Sample Customers
XL AxiataOnX, Yapi Kredi
We monitor all Operations Support Systems reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email