Compare Ericsson OSS vs. NetCracker OSS

Ericsson OSS is ranked 1st in Operations Support Systems while NetCracker OSS is ranked 3rd in Operations Support Systems. Ericsson OSS is rated 0, while NetCracker OSS is rated 0. On the other hand, Ericsson OSS is most compared with Nokia Siemens NetAct, Oracle OSS and NetCracker OSS, whereas NetCracker OSS is most compared with Amdocs CES, Ericsson OSS and Oracle OSS.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ericsson OSS Logo
2,599 views|2,243 comparisons
NetCracker OSS Logo
1,617 views|1,046 comparisons
Ranking
Views
2,599
Comparisons
2,243
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,617
Comparisons
1,046
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 55% of the time.
Compared 30% of the time.
Compared 7% of the time.
Compared 38% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
Telcordia
Learn
Ericsson
NetCracker
Overview
Ericsson Operations Support Systems (OSS) Services simplify the introduction of new services and technologies while assuring customer, service and network quality and performance. Through automation and analytics, Ericsson's OSS services help operators deliver customer experiences while monetizing infrastructure investments. Part of Ericsson Systems Integration services portfolio, Ericsson Operations Support System Services provide a full set of transformative services, solutions and capabilities. Nokia OSS engagement model embraces strategic assessment, planning and design, implementation, and continuous operation and support. It help evolve operator OSS into business assets that enable revenue generation, customer experience and operations and technology migrations.The Netcracker 12 product suite enables you to transform into a DSP by digitalizing your customer engagement models, business-enablement capabilities, operations and infrastructure. Our suite consists of pre-integrated modules built on the unified Netcracker Cloud Platform, which is the foundation on which all Netcracker solutions are built. Our Cloud Platform leverages microservices-based architecture and open-source technologies to accelerate solution deployment.
Offer
Learn more about Ericsson OSS
Learn more about NetCracker OSS
Sample Customers
XL AxiataAllstream, Lightower Fiber Networks
We monitor all Operations Support Systems reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.