Compare OpenText ProVision vs. erwin EA Agile [EOL]

erwin EA Agile [EOL] is ranked 10th in Architecture Management while OpenText ProVision is ranked 18th in Architecture Management. erwin EA Agile [EOL] is rated 0, while OpenText ProVision is rated 0. On the other hand, erwin EA Agile [EOL] is most compared with IDERA ER/Studio, whereas OpenText ProVision is most compared with Visio and ARIS BPM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
10th
Views
186
Comparisons
85
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
1,625
Avg. Rating
8.5
18th
Views
550
Comparisons
398
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Sparx Systems, Planview, IDERA and others in Architecture Management. Updated: April 2020.
408,726 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 80% of the time.
Compared 20% of the time.
Also Known As
Metastorm ProVision
Learn
erwin, Inc.
OpenText
Overview

As the name suggests, erwin EA Agile takes a different approach to enterprise architecture (EA). The collaborative, cloud-based platform is an easy-to-use and cost-effective path for launching an EA program quickly. Built-in support for such industry frameworks as TOGAF and ArchiMate enables you to model the enterprise, capture the IT blueprint, and provide meaningful insights to stakeholders to more quickly and easily manage complexity and change.

OpenText’s MIM (formerly Metastorm Integration & Managed File Transfer) solution provides a single platform for you to manage both batch and real-time, system-based integrations and processes complete with an audit trail to ensure operational success. With OpenText MIM, your organization can: Track high volume transaction and data transfers and file content from a centralized dashboard Ensure corporate data and auditing compliance requirements Enhance agility and visibility into end-to-end process activities at the system, data and human interaction levels Tie legacy systems into new SOA environments Simplify interactions with your existing legacy systems and data by integrating them into your improved business processes
Offer
Learn more about erwin EA Agile [EOL]
Learn more about OpenText ProVision
Sample Customers
Plymouth University, Springer NatureDelta Technology, Export Development Canada, Rompetrol, Salt River Project, AMEC, U.S. Air Force, HP Consulting & Integration
Find out what your peers are saying about Sparx Systems, Planview, IDERA and others in Architecture Management. Updated: April 2020.
408,726 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Architecture Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.