Compare eShore Disaster Recovery-as-a-Service vs. iland Secure Disaster Recovery as a Service

eShore Disaster Recovery-as-a-Service is ranked 16th in Disaster Recovery as a Service while iland Secure Disaster Recovery as a Service is ranked 12th in Disaster Recovery as a Service. eShore Disaster Recovery-as-a-Service is rated 0, while iland Secure Disaster Recovery as a Service is rated 0. On the other hand, eShore Disaster Recovery-as-a-Service is most compared with , whereas iland Secure Disaster Recovery as a Service is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
12
Comparisons
8
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
31
Comparisons
21
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
iland Secure DRaaS
Learn
eShore
Video Not Available
iland
Overview

eShore is a leading IT & Cyber Security provider for offshore jurisdictions in the Caribbean, Bermuda & Latin America markets.

Founded in 2005, we are trusted by a large number of offshore financial centres and legal firms to manage their email and web security, offshore cloud, disaster recovery, online backup and other cloud-based solutions.

We are proud to partner with Sure International – a Channel Islands datacentre and telecommunications provider – to ensure your data is kept in well-regulated offshore jurisdictions with ISO/IEC 27001:2013 and PCI-DSS Level One compliance for added data privacy and protection.

iland Secure Disaster Recovery as a Service (DRaaS) can replicate workloads from virtual or physical environments to the cloud. The DR process can be tuned to business priorities and compliance needs. It has the following services: iland Secure DRaaS with Zerto for on-premise virtual workloads.

Offer
Learn more about eShore Disaster Recovery-as-a-Service
Learn more about iland Secure Disaster Recovery as a Service
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
bluestone, rentokil, BBA Aviation, gbe converge, navigator gas, omninet
We monitor all Disaster Recovery as a Service reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.