Compare KeyCloud Disaster Recovery vs. eShore Disaster Recovery-as-a-Service

eShore Disaster Recovery-as-a-Service is ranked 16th in Disaster Recovery as a Service while KeyCloud Disaster Recovery is ranked 18th in Disaster Recovery as a Service. eShore Disaster Recovery-as-a-Service is rated 0, while KeyCloud Disaster Recovery is rated 0. On the other hand, eShore Disaster Recovery-as-a-Service is most compared with , whereas KeyCloud Disaster Recovery is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
12
Comparisons
8
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
12
Comparisons
2
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
KeyCloud DRaaS
Learn
eShore
Video Not Available
KeyInfo
Overview

eShore is a leading IT & Cyber Security provider for offshore jurisdictions in the Caribbean, Bermuda & Latin America markets.

Founded in 2005, we are trusted by a large number of offshore financial centres and legal firms to manage their email and web security, offshore cloud, disaster recovery, online backup and other cloud-based solutions.

We are proud to partner with Sure International – a Channel Islands datacentre and telecommunications provider – to ensure your data is kept in well-regulated offshore jurisdictions with ISO/IEC 27001:2013 and PCI-DSS Level One compliance for added data privacy and protection.

KeyCloud Disaster Recovery enables customers to:

  • Ensure your business is ‘always on’ without any hardware investment.
  • Eliminate the cost of an off-premise location, infrastructure, and personnel.
  • Offer a full suite of solutions from ‘cold’ to active/active replication for your business in our secured KeyCloud data centers.
  • Fully-featured testing suite to allow non-disruptive DR tests of your production environment.
  • Guarantee recovery time and point objective (RTO and RPO) within minutes.
  • Focus on customer’s business needs.
Offer
Learn more about eShore Disaster Recovery-as-a-Service
Learn more about KeyCloud Disaster Recovery
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Sunkist
We monitor all Disaster Recovery as a Service reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.