We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Precisely Assure QuickEDD vs. eShore Disaster Recovery-as-a-Service

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
19
Comparisons
14
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
219
Comparisons
167
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Metallic, Microsoft, Infrascale and others in Disaster Recovery as a Service. Updated: October 2021.
542,823 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Syncsort Assure QuickEDD, Syncsort Quick-EDD/HA, Quick-EDD/HA
Learn More
eShore
Video Not Available
Overview

eShore is a leading IT & Cyber Security provider for offshore jurisdictions in the Caribbean, Bermuda & Latin America markets.

Founded in 2005, we are trusted by a large number of offshore financial centres and legal firms to manage their email and web security, offshore cloud, disaster recovery, online backup and other cloud-based solutions.

We are proud to partner with Sure International – a Channel Islands datacentre and telecommunications provider – to ensure your data is kept in well-regulated offshore jurisdictions with ISO/IEC 27001:2013 and PCI-DSS Level One compliance for added data privacy and protection.

Protecting critical IBM i applications from downtime and guarding against data loss with simple, scalable, full-featured high availability and disaster recovery products

Offer
Learn more about eShore Disaster Recovery-as-a-Service
Learn more about Precisely Assure QuickEDD
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Toyota Material Handling Australia, Westpac Pacific Banking, Symphony Health, Wimbledon, OCBC Bank
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company37%
Comms Service Provider12%
Retailer10%
Insurance Company8%
Find out what your peers are saying about Metallic, Microsoft, Infrascale and others in Disaster Recovery as a Service. Updated: October 2021.
542,823 professionals have used our research since 2012.

eShore Disaster Recovery-as-a-Service is ranked 24th in Disaster Recovery as a Service while Precisely Assure QuickEDD is ranked 26th in Disaster Recovery (DR) Software. eShore Disaster Recovery-as-a-Service is rated 0.0, while Precisely Assure QuickEDD is rated 0.0. On the other hand, eShore Disaster Recovery-as-a-Service is most compared with , whereas Precisely Assure QuickEDD is most compared with Vision Solutions Double-Take and Precisely Assure MIMIX.

We monitor all Disaster Recovery as a Service reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.