Compare StorageCraft Cloud Services vs. eShore Disaster Recovery-as-a-Service

eShore Disaster Recovery-as-a-Service is ranked 16th in Disaster Recovery as a Service while StorageCraft Cloud Services is ranked 15th in Disaster Recovery as a Service. eShore Disaster Recovery-as-a-Service is rated 0, while StorageCraft Cloud Services is rated 0. On the other hand, eShore Disaster Recovery-as-a-Service is most compared with , whereas StorageCraft Cloud Services is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
12
Comparisons
8
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
23
Comparisons
12
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
StorageCraft Disaster Recovery Services
Learn
eShore
Video Not Available
StorageCraft
Overview

eShore is a leading IT & Cyber Security provider for offshore jurisdictions in the Caribbean, Bermuda & Latin America markets.

Founded in 2005, we are trusted by a large number of offshore financial centres and legal firms to manage their email and web security, offshore cloud, disaster recovery, online backup and other cloud-based solutions.

We are proud to partner with Sure International – a Channel Islands datacentre and telecommunications provider – to ensure your data is kept in well-regulated offshore jurisdictions with ISO/IEC 27001:2013 and PCI-DSS Level One compliance for added data privacy and protection.

StorageCraft provides a highly customizable disaster recovery cloud that you can manage through an easy-to-use, selfservice online portal. With StorageCraft Cloud Services you can tailor your coverage to meet your unique recovery requirements while enjoying access to data anytime, anywhere, with instant failover in a secure purpose built cloud specifically for disaster recovery.

Offer
Learn more about eShore Disaster Recovery-as-a-Service
Learn more about StorageCraft Cloud Services
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Lion
We monitor all Disaster Recovery as a Service reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.