Compare Syncsort Assure QuickEDD vs. eShore Disaster Recovery-as-a-Service

eShore Disaster Recovery-as-a-Service is ranked 16th in Disaster Recovery as a Service while Syncsort Assure QuickEDD is ranked 30th in Disaster Recovery (DR) Software. eShore Disaster Recovery-as-a-Service is rated 0, while Syncsort Assure QuickEDD is rated 0. On the other hand, eShore Disaster Recovery-as-a-Service is most compared with , whereas Syncsort Assure QuickEDD is most compared with Syncsort Assure MIMIX DR.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
12
Comparisons
8
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
74
Comparisons
58
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Veeam Software, NetApp, Vembu Technologies and others in Disaster Recovery (DR) Software. Updated: May 2020.
418,116 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Syncsort Quick-EDD/HA, Quick-EDD/HA
Learn
eShore
Video Not Available
Syncsort
Overview

eShore is a leading IT & Cyber Security provider for offshore jurisdictions in the Caribbean, Bermuda & Latin America markets.

Founded in 2005, we are trusted by a large number of offshore financial centres and legal firms to manage their email and web security, offshore cloud, disaster recovery, online backup and other cloud-based solutions.

We are proud to partner with Sure International – a Channel Islands datacentre and telecommunications provider – to ensure your data is kept in well-regulated offshore jurisdictions with ISO/IEC 27001:2013 and PCI-DSS Level One compliance for added data privacy and protection.

Protecting critical IBM i applications from downtime and guarding against data loss with simple, scalable, full-featured high availability and disaster recovery products

Offer
Learn more about eShore Disaster Recovery-as-a-Service
Learn more about Syncsort Assure QuickEDD
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Toyota Material Handling Australia, Westpac Pacific Banking, Symphony Health, Wimbledon, OCBC Bank
Find out what your peers are saying about Veeam Software, NetApp, Vembu Technologies and others in Disaster Recovery (DR) Software. Updated: May 2020.
418,116 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Disaster Recovery (DR) Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.