EthicsPoint vs. Freshdesk

As of March 2019, EthicsPoint is ranked 8th in IT Alerting and Incident Management vs Freshdesk which is ranked 5th in CRM Customer Engagement Centers with 1 review. The top reviewer of Freshdesk writes "We're able to respond to customer inquiries much faster and with better information". EthicsPoint is most compared with ServiceNow. Freshdesk is most compared with JIRA Service Desk, Freshservice and Zendesk.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
EthicsPoint Logo
60 views|24 comparisons
Freshdesk Logo
6,718 views|2,115 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use EthicsPoint? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Everbridge, PagerDuty, xMatters and others in IT Alerting and Incident Management. Updated: March 2019.
325,652 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which IT Alerting and Incident Management solutions are best for your needs.
325,652 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
60
Comparisons
24
Reviews
0
Followers
38
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
6,718
Comparisons
2,115
Reviews
1
Followers
292
Avg. Rating
10.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Also Known As
NAVEX Global EthicsPoint, EthicsPoint Incident Management Software
Learn
NAVEX Global
Video Not Available
Freshworks
Overview

EthicsPoint enables you to investigate E&C reports from across your organization – and from all reporting channels – in a centralized database. You can effectively take action and resolve specific incidents and view system-wide metrics to identify risk areas.

Freshdesk is a full-fledged cloud based customer support solution that offers everything a business needs to deliver exceptional support. Unlike competing products with steep pricing tiers and hidden strings, Freshdesk is priced affordably, and is free forever for the first three agents. Built with an emphasis on usability, Freshdesk offers all the tools a company needs to wow its customers - robust multichannel capability, integrated game mechanics to supercharge agent productivity, smart automations and a lot more. From startups to enterprises, more than 80,000 businesses of all sizes use Freshdesk to streamline their support processes. Freshdesk is part of the Freshworks product family, whose products include Freshservice IT Service Management Software, Freshsales CRM Software etc. – with more than 100000 customers worldwide, including Cisco, Honda, 3M, The Atlantic, and QuizUp.

Offer
Learn more about EthicsPoint
Learn more about Freshdesk
Sample Customers
Con-Way FreightHonda, 3M, Hugo Boss, Petronas, Sony Pictures, The Atlantic, goodreads, Clear Channel Radio, Penn University of Pennsylvania, unicef, Kuoni, Movember
Find out what your peers are saying about Everbridge, PagerDuty, xMatters and others in IT Alerting and Incident Management. Updated: March 2019.
325,652 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all IT Alerting and Incident Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email