EthicsPoint vs. Micro Focus Service Anywhere [EOL]

EthicsPoint is ranked 8th in IT Alerting and Incident Management vs Micro Focus Service Anywhere [EOL] which is ranked unranked in IT Alerting and Incident Management. EthicsPoint is most compared with . Micro Focus Service Anywhere [EOL] is most compared with ServiceNow and Micro Focus Service Manager.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
50
Comparisons
21
Reviews
0
Followers
38
Avg. Rating
N/A
Unranked
In IT Alerting and Incident Management
Find out what your peers are saying about Everbridge, PagerDuty, xMatters and others in IT Alerting and Incident Management.
310,362 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
NAVEX Global EthicsPoint, EthicsPoint Incident Management SoftwareHPE Service Anywhere
Learn
NAVEX Global
Video Not Available
Micro Focus
Video Not Available
Overview

EthicsPoint enables you to investigate E&C reports from across your organization – and from all reporting channels – in a centralized database. You can effectively take action and resolve specific incidents and view system-wide metrics to identify risk areas.

Micro Focus Service Anywhere is a comprehensive, Big Data SaaS service desk based on industry best practices and built on a modern, scalable platform. Micro Focus Service Anywhere is easy-to-use with no installation, seamless upgrades, and rich out-of-the-box capabilities.

Using Big Data analytics, Micro Focus Service Anywhere proactively suggests knowledge during the natural course of service desk activities based on what is trending and most relevant. Big Data is embedded, analyzing all useful ITSM data across traditional structured records and previously unused, unstructured data. Combined with social collaboration and an attractive, modern interface, employees become more self-sufficient and tickets are reduced. Agents also become more efficient as tickets are automatically categorized and assigned to the appropriate agent, and when an agent reviews a service request, the system offers information that can resolve the issue and helps fill in required fields. Big Data also provides insights into trends to help process owners become more proactive, improving service quality.

Quick to deploy – your service desk can be up and running in just a few short weeks. Once deployed, it is then simple to administer and maintain going forward. Upgrades are effectively effortless. Its out-of-the-box capabilities reduce the need for customization and further decrease implementation times and associated costs.

For additional information read the Forrester Total Economic Impact Study on Micro Focus Service Anywhere.

To try a 30-day free trial of Micro Focus Service Anywhere, visit: hpe.com/software/servicedesk

Offer
Learn more about EthicsPoint
Learn more about Micro Focus Service Anywhere [EOL]
Sample Customers
Con-Way Freight· United Airlines· America First Credit Union· AerLingus· PointClick Care· Faro Europe GmbH· The Hutton Institute· Tunise Electronique
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm43%
Transportation Company29%
Consumer Goods14%
Government14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm70%
Non Tech Company14%
Software R&D Company4%
Transportation Company4%
Find out what your peers are saying about Everbridge, PagerDuty, xMatters and others in IT Alerting and Incident Management.
310,362 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all IT Alerting and Incident Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email