Compare ETL Solutions Transformation Manager vs. Magic xpi Integration Platform

ETL Solutions Transformation Manager is ranked 47th in Data Integration Tools while Magic xpi Integration Platform is ranked 6th in Business-to-Business Middleware with 1 review. ETL Solutions Transformation Manager is rated 0, while Magic xpi Integration Platform is rated 3.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Magic xpi Integration Platform writes "A low-performing integration tool". ETL Solutions Transformation Manager is most compared with webMethods Integration Server, Axway AMPLIFY Application Integration and Palantir Gotham, whereas Magic xpi Integration Platform is most compared with Mule ESB, Mule Anypoint Platform and Dell Boomi AtomSphere.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Oracle and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: November 2019.
382,547 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
382,547 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
47th
Views
757
Comparisons
692
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,485
Comparisons
967
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
111
Avg. Rating
3.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Transformation ManagerMagic xpi Integration Platform, iBOLT
Learn
ETL Solutions
Video Not Available
Magic Software
Overview
Transformation Manager is an integrated development toolkit that is used to build data migration and data integration solutions more efficiently. A metadata-driven code generator, Transformation Manager provides users with the ability to generate lightweight, easy-to-deploy code. It combines a Graphical User Interface with a statement-driven mapping language. The Transformation Manager software derives metadata from the elements, attributes and relationships in a source and target model. Transformation Manager then uses rules specified by Simple Mapping Language (SML), which is specifically designed for implementing data transformation projects, to generate code written in Java.

Magic xpi Integration Platform is a total solution for integrating, automating and transforming the data of your business applications. The intuitive and easy-to-use interface, including 100+ pre-built connectors, makes it ideal for all types of users, from business users and citizen integrators to IT experts. Magic’s end-to-end tailored solutions are a great fit for all types of IT infrastructures, supporting all of the on-premise, cloud and hybrid integration needs of organizations around the world.

Offer
Learn more about ETL Solutions Transformation Manager
Learn more about Magic xpi Integration Platform
Sample Customers
Honda, BNP Paribas, RBS, JPMorgan, Volkswagen, Thorn Lighting, OpenSpirit, Rolls-Royce, Ulster BankGodrej Properties
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Oracle and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: November 2019.
382,547 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email