Compare ETL Solutions Transformation Manager vs. SnapLogic

ETL Solutions Transformation Manager is ranked 47th in Data Integration Tools while SnapLogic is ranked 16th in Cloud Data Integration. ETL Solutions Transformation Manager is rated 0, while SnapLogic is rated 0. On the other hand, ETL Solutions Transformation Manager is most compared with webMethods Integration Server, Palantir Gotham and Axway AMPLIFY Application Integration, whereas SnapLogic is most compared with Matillion ETL, Informatica Cloud Data Integration and Talend Open Studio.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
47th
Views
764
Comparisons
702
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
16th
Views
3,605
Comparisons
2,546
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, IBM and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: January 2020.
389,722 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 11% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
Transformation ManagerDataFlow
Learn
ETL Solutions
Video Not Available
SnapLogic
Overview
Transformation Manager is an integrated development toolkit that is used to build data migration and data integration solutions more efficiently. A metadata-driven code generator, Transformation Manager provides users with the ability to generate lightweight, easy-to-deploy code. It combines a Graphical User Interface with a statement-driven mapping language. The Transformation Manager software derives metadata from the elements, attributes and relationships in a source and target model. Transformation Manager then uses rules specified by Simple Mapping Language (SML), which is specifically designed for implementing data transformation projects, to generate code written in Java.

It all starts with a multi-tenant HTML5-based Designer, Manager and Monitoring Dashboard that runs in the public cloud. The user experience (UX) focuses on self-service, which means it’s a powerful but approachable enterprise integration architecture – easy to set up and easy to use without compromising the need to manage complex data and process flows. Over 400 pre-built connectors, called Snaps, allow you to connect to just about anything and our elastic execution kernel, called the Snaplex, can run in the cloud and behind the firewall. Customers and partners can build their own Snaps with our SDK and use our APIs to easily embed Snaps and integration flows into other applications and platforms.

Offer
Learn more about ETL Solutions Transformation Manager
Learn more about SnapLogic
Sample Customers
Honda, BNP Paribas, RBS, JPMorgan, Volkswagen, Thorn Lighting, OpenSpirit, Rolls-Royce, Ulster BankAdobe, ADP, BlackBerry, Bonobos, Box, Capital One, Dannon, Eero, Endo, Gensler, HCL, HP, Grovo, HIS, iRobot, Leica, Merck, Sans, Target, Verizon, Vodafone, Yelp, Yahoo!
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, IBM and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: January 2020.
389,722 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.