Compare Everest Blueriq vs. IBM BPM

Everest Blueriq is ranked 38th in Business Process Management while IBM BPM is ranked 1st in Business Process Management with 48 reviews. Everest Blueriq is rated 0, while IBM BPM is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of IBM BPM writes "The most valuable feature is the Analytics, but more emphasis is needed on process improvement". Everest Blueriq is most compared with Pega BPM, Camunda BPM and IBM BPM, whereas IBM BPM is most compared with Camunda BPM, ARIS BPM and Pega BPM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Everest Blueriq Logo
711 views|550 comparisons
IBM BPM Logo
13,118 views|8,962 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Everest Blueriq? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, Comindware, Software AG and others in Business Process Management. Updated: August 2019.
366,756 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
It should provide more flexibility to connect with external systems, and there should be in-built services that can be used to integrate with other systems quickly.The cloud and license of the subscription model for IBM BPM can be complex. There are a lot of alternatives to choose from.It has a low cost to implement. You'll get your money back in the same year that you complete the project.Our customers do see ROI. They'll identify some particularly painful or uncoordinated processes to start with, then build out from there, picking off low hanging fruit.We chose to purchase IBM BPM because it was bundled with the actual RPA program/solution that we decided to purchase. We decided to use Automation Anywhere tool (RPA), and it is was bundled with IBM BPM.It gives us a good return on investment.​We have definitely seen ROI. When we first kicked it off, we said it had to pay for itself within three years, and it did.Starting out with Express can also help reduce the cost for adopting the product.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Process Management solutions are best for your needs.
366,756 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
711
Comparisons
550
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
13,118
Comparisons
8,962
Reviews
49
Average Words per Review
485
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 66% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Also Known As
Blueriq, AquimaWebSphere Lombardi Edition, IBM Business Process Manager, IBM WebSphere Process Server
Learn
Everest
Video Not Available
IBM
Overview
Blueriq is the software platform for organizations with knowledge-based, rule-driven business processes. By modeling these processes in one central area, automate and integrate, you can respond quickly to changes, creating the ultimate customer experience and streamline your services.IBM Business Process Manager is a comprehensive BPM platform giving you visibility and insight to manage business processes. It scales smoothly and easily from an initial project to a full enterprise-wide program harnesses complexity in a simple environment to better meet customer needs.
Offer
Learn more about Everest Blueriq
Learn more about IBM BPM
Sample Customers
Abn Amro, Aegon, duo, City of TilburgBarclays, EmeriCon, Banca Popolare di Milano, CST Consulting, KeyBank, KPMG, Prolifics, Sandhata Technologies Ltd., State of Alaska, Humana S.A., Saperion, esciris, Banco Espirito Santo
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm62%
Insurance Company29%
Healthcare Company5%
Non Tech Company5%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm24%
Comms Service Provider18%
Software R&D Company15%
Security Firm5%
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, Comindware, Software AG and others in Business Process Management. Updated: August 2019.
366,756 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Process Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email