Compare Everest Blueriq vs. Informatica Business Process Manager

Everest Blueriq is ranked 37th in Business Process Management while Informatica Business Process Manager is ranked 39th in Business Process Management. Everest Blueriq is rated 0, while Informatica Business Process Manager is rated 0. On the other hand, Everest Blueriq is most compared with Pega BPM and Camunda BPM, whereas Informatica Business Process Manager is most compared with IBM BPM, Camunda BPM and Pega BPM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
537
Comparisons
404
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
434
Comparisons
376
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about camunda, IBM, Signavio and others in Business Process Management. Updated: December 2019.
389,978 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 77% of the time.
Compared 23% of the time.
Also Known As
Blueriq, AquimaActiveVOS, Active Endpoints, Informatica BPM
Learn
Everest
Video Not Available
Informatica
Overview
Blueriq is the software platform for organizations with knowledge-based, rule-driven business processes. By modeling these processes in one central area, automate and integrate, you can respond quickly to changes, creating the ultimate customer experience and streamline your services.Informatica Business Process Manager enables process automation and application integration (formerly called ActiveVOS) that integrates users, systems, and processes via purpose-built tools that both citizen integrators and developers can use.
Offer
Learn more about Everest Blueriq
Learn more about Informatica Business Process Manager
Sample Customers
Abn Amro, Aegon, duo, City of TilburgThe Travel Company, Carbonite
Find out what your peers are saying about camunda, IBM, Signavio and others in Business Process Management. Updated: December 2019.
389,978 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Process Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.