Compare Everest IMS vs. HPE OneView

Everest IMS is ranked 74th in IT Infrastructure Monitoring while HPE OneView is ranked 23rd in IT Infrastructure Monitoring with 2 reviews. Everest IMS is rated 0, while HPE OneView is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of HPE OneView writes "Allows us to swap hardware in and out without worrying about reconfiguring". Everest IMS is most compared with Nagios XI and Zabbix, whereas HPE OneView is most compared with Dell EMC CloudIQ, Splunk and Zabbix.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Everest IMS Logo
74 views|53 comparisons
HPE OneView Logo
6,206 views|3,327 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Everest IMS? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Paessler AG, Zabbix, Centreon and others in IT Infrastructure Monitoring. Updated: March 2020.
408,459 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which IT Infrastructure Monitoring solutions are best for your needs.
408,459 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
74
Comparisons
53
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
6,206
Comparisons
3,327
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
521
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 59% of the time.
Compared 41% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
HP OneView
Learn
EverestIMS
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Overview

EverestIMS Technologies Pvt Ltd (Everest), is an Indian software product company. With a rich market experience in the I&O space, the company has built a widespread presence across the country through its product portfolio. Having a mixed team of industry veterans in its management board, the company's vision is to satisfy the dynamic requirements of varied organizations by providing them with modern-day tech-savvy IT tools, and to become an efficient enabler in the digital ecosystem. The organization specializes in providing integrated IT solutions to empower corporations and enterprises for the delivery of enhanced services to their end-users. Under the brand name of "Everest" the company have 3 distinct products namely – Everest IMS (Unified IT Infrastructure Management Suite for Networking and IT - both IP & Non-IP based Devices), Everest SM (An ITIL based Service Management tool), and Everest IoTMS (Monitoring and Management Suite for IoT & SCADA devices).

HPE OneView is your infrastructure automation engine to simplify operations, increasing the speed of IT delivery for new applications and services. Through software defined intelligence, HPE OneView brings a new level of automation to infrastructure management by taking a template driven approach to provisioning, updating, and integrating compute, storage, and networking infrastructure. Designed with a modern, standard-based API and supported by a large and growing partner ecosystem, HPE OneView also makes it easy to integrate powerful infrastructure automation into existing IT tools and processes. Take command with HPE OneView to deploy infrastructure faster, simplify operations and increase productivity.

HPE OneView innovations provide you the industry’s best infrastructure management experience, simplifying operations for HPE BladeSystem, HPE ProLiant servers, 3PAR storage, HPE Networking and HPE ConvergedSystems.

Offer
Learn more about Everest IMS
Learn more about HPE OneView
Sample Customers
Airtel, BSNL, Cloudnine, D-Vois, Geojit, Indian telcoAsante, ITS Nordics, Columbus Communications, Mansfield Oil
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm25%
Healthcare Company18%
Retailer13%
Insurance Company10%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company51%
Comms Service Provider16%
Media Company5%
Financial Services Firm5%
Find out what your peers are saying about Paessler AG, Zabbix, Centreon and others in IT Infrastructure Monitoring. Updated: March 2020.
408,459 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all IT Infrastructure Monitoring reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.