Compare Everest Service Manager vs. Micro Focus Service Manager

Everest Service Manager is ranked 30th in IT Service Management (ITSM) while Micro Focus Service Manager is ranked 14th in IT Service Management (ITSM) with 4 reviews. Everest Service Manager is rated 0, while Micro Focus Service Manager is rated 7.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Micro Focus Service Manager writes "A better GUI in place but still not user friendly and quite complex to implement". Everest Service Manager is most compared with JIRA Service Desk, whereas Micro Focus Service Manager is most compared with ServiceNow, BMC Helix ITSM and JIRA Service Desk.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Everest Service Manager? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, Atlassian, Microsoft and others in IT Service Management (ITSM). Updated: February 2020.
406,607 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which IT Service Management (ITSM) solutions are best for your needs.
406,607 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
76
Comparisons
32
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
2,332
Comparisons
1,379
Reviews
4
Average Words per Review
505
Avg. Rating
7.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
HPE ITSM, HPE Service Manager
Learn
EverestIMS
Micro Focus
Overview

EverestIMS Technologies Pvt Ltd (Everest), is an Indian software product company. With a rich market experience in the I&O space, the company has built a widespread presence across the country through its product portfolio. Having a mixed team of industry veterans in its management board, the company's vision is to satisfy the dynamic requirements of varied organizations by providing them with modern-day tech-savvy IT tools, and to become an efficient enabler in the digital ecosystem. The organization specializes in providing integrated IT solutions to empower corporations and enterprises for the delivery of enhanced services to their end-users. Under the brand name of "Everest" the company have 3 distinct products namely – Everest IMS (Unified IT Infrastructure Management Suite for Networking and IT - both IP & Non-IP based Devices), Everest SM (An ITIL based Service Management tool), and Everest IoTMS (Monitoring and Management Suite for IoT & SCADA devices).

Service Manager on SaaS provides you with a cloud-based, industry leading IT Service Management solution.

Offer
Learn more about Everest Service Manager
Learn more about Micro Focus Service Manager
Sample Customers
Airtel, BSNL, Cloudnine, D-Vois, Geojit, Indian telcoresultspositive, Globicon
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm32%
Aerospace/Defense Firm12%
Comms Service Provider8%
Healthcare Company8%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company44%
Comms Service Provider16%
Manufacturing Company11%
Newspaper10%
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, Atlassian, Microsoft and others in IT Service Management (ITSM). Updated: February 2020.
406,607 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all IT Service Management (ITSM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.