Compare Everest Service Manager vs. SolarWinds MSP Manager

Everest Service Manager is ranked 31st in IT Service Management (ITSM) while SolarWinds MSP Manager is ranked 9th in IT Service Management (ITSM) with 1 review. Everest Service Manager is rated 0, while SolarWinds MSP Manager is rated 10.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SolarWinds MSP Manager writes "Real-time reporting helps determine when the network infrastructure needs review". Everest Service Manager is most compared with , whereas SolarWinds MSP Manager is most compared with JIRA Service Desk, SolarWinds Web Help Desk and Freshdesk.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Everest Service Manager? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, CA (A Broadcom Company), BMC and others in IT Service Management (ITSM). Updated: October 2019.
372,906 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
Don't get scared of the price tag because it's definitely worth it.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which IT Service Management (ITSM) solutions are best for your needs.
372,906 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
16
Comparisons
7
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
962
Comparisons
625
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
321
Avg. Rating
10.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
SolarWinds LOGICnow
Learn
EverestIMS
SolarWinds
Overview

EverestIMS Technologies Pvt Ltd (Everest), is an Indian software product company. With a rich market experience in the I&O space, the company has built a widespread presence across the country through its product portfolio. Having a mixed team of industry veterans in its management board, the company's vision is to satisfy the dynamic requirements of varied organizations by providing them with modern-day tech-savvy IT tools, and to become an efficient enabler in the digital ecosystem. The organization specializes in providing integrated IT solutions to empower corporations and enterprises for the delivery of enhanced services to their end-users. Under the brand name of "Everest" the company have 3 distinct products namely – Everest IMS (Unified IT Infrastructure Management Suite for Networking and IT - both IP & Non-IP based Devices), Everest SM (An ITIL based Service Management tool), and Everest IoTMS (Monitoring and Management Suite for IoT & SCADA devices).

SolarWinds MSP Manager key features include:

  • Customer Management
  • Customer Portal
  • Dashboard, Mobile Apps
  • Scheduling
  • Ticketing
  • Billing
Offer
Learn more about Everest Service Manager
Learn more about SolarWinds MSP Manager
Sample Customers
Airtel, BSNL, Cloudnine, D-Vois, Geojit, Indian telcoLongleaf Systems, ITproMedia, Choice Technology, Halski Systems, Allixo Technologies, Nettech, Concept Technology
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, CA (A Broadcom Company), BMC and others in IT Service Management (ITSM). Updated: October 2019.
372,906 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all IT Service Management (ITSM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email