Compare Evident vs. Threat Stack

Evident is ranked 7th in Cloud Workload Security while Threat Stack is ranked 3rd in Cloud Workload Security with 7 reviews. Evident is rated 0, while Threat Stack is rated 8.2. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Threat Stack writes "SecOps program for us, as a smaller company, is amazing; they know what to look for". Evident is most compared with Dome9, Palo Alto Networks Prisma Public Cloud and Threat Stack, whereas Threat Stack is most compared with Palo Alto Networks Prisma Public Cloud, Dome9 and Evident.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Evident Logo
7,983 views|5,530 comparisons
Threat Stack Logo
3,719 views|2,020 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Evident? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Check Point, Cisco, Threat Stack and others in Cloud Workload Security. Updated: January 2020.
389,772 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
What we're paying now is somewhere around $15 to $20 per agent per month, if I recall correctly. The other cost we have is SecOps.It came in cheaper than Trend Micro when we purchased it a few years ago.It is very expensive compared to some other products. The pricing is definitely high.Pricing seems to be in line with the market structure. It's fine.I'm happy with the amount that we spend for the product that we get and the overall service that we get. It's not cheap, but I'm still happy with the spend.We find the licensing and pricing very easy to understand and a good value for the services provided.It is a cost-effective choice versus other solutions on the market.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud Workload Security solutions are best for your needs.
389,772 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
7th
Views
7,983
Comparisons
5,530
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
3rd
Views
3,719
Comparisons
2,020
Reviews
7
Average Words per Review
1,787
Avg. Rating
8.1
Top Comparisons
Compared 30% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Also Known As
Evident.io, Evident Security Platform
Learn
Palo Alto Networks
Threat Stack
Video Not Available
Overview

Evident provides continuous security of public cloud infrastructure services and one-button compliance reports, enabling you to deploy applications confidently knowing the cloud is configured to meet your organization’s security requirements.

Threat Stack is purpose-built to support organizations running in the cloud and the unique requirements of a cloud-based or hybrid infrastructure. In order to protect your sensitive data (the crown jewels) you need to know who is doing what, where and when – at all times. With continuous cloud security monitoring and up-to-the-second alerting, you’ll always have the complete visibility you need to detect anomalous activity and know what occurred immediately.

Offer
Learn more about Evident
Learn more about Threat Stack
Sample Customers
Adobe, Aetna, A+E Networks, CareerBuilder, Full Contact, Jobvite, Jive, ZeniMax MediaStatusPage.io, Walkbase, Spanning, DNAnexus, Jobcase, Nextcapital, Smartling, Veracode, 6sense
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Media Company20%
Financial Services Firm12%
Software R&D Company12%
Comms Service Provider10%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Check Point, Cisco, Threat Stack and others in Cloud Workload Security. Updated: January 2020.
389,772 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Workload Security reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.