Compare Evidian Web Access Manager vs. Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium

Evidian Web Access Manager is ranked 19th in Access Management while Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium is ranked 3rd in Access Management with 11 reviews. Evidian Web Access Manager is rated 0, while Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium writes "The ability to speed up delivery is an asset. To look at more documentation, engineering, or an open standard would be nice". Evidian Web Access Manager is most compared with , whereas Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium is most compared with Okta, SailPoint IdentityNow and Ping One Cloud.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Evidian Web Access Manager? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about CyberArk, Okta, Microsoft and others in Access Management. Updated: November 2019.
382,196 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
I do not have experience with pricing.It's really affordable.Licensing is easy.It is a really nice tool and we have a license for the more complex model.It is not too expensive.The licensing is really not clear unless you are a premium client.The licensing cost is a bit prohibitive.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Access Management solutions are best for your needs.
382,196 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
19th
out of 26 in Access Management
Views
76
Comparisons
41
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
3rd
out of 26 in Access Management
Views
6,597
Comparisons
5,500
Reviews
11
Average Words per Review
627
Avg. Rating
7.9
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Web Access ManagerAzure Active Directory Premium, Azure Active Directory Premium P1
Learn
Atos
Microsoft
Overview
Evidian Web Access Manager offers a coherent infrastructure that secures your Web applications. Evidian Web Access Manager makes your organization’s security policy more consistent, reduces management costs and accelerates your e-business activities.

Azure Active Directory Premium provides single sign-on to thousands of cloud (SaaS) apps and access to web apps you run on-premises. Built for ease of use, Azure Active Directory Premium features multi-factor authentication (MFA); access control based on device health, user location, and identity; and holistic security reports, audits, and alerts.

Offer
Learn more about Evidian Web Access Manager
Learn more about Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium
Sample Customers
Systel, Navantia, Winchester City Council, Copperchase LtdPresenceHealth, Walsh Construction
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company27%
Comms Service Provider7%
Real Estate/Law Firm7%
Financial Services Firm7%
Find out what your peers are saying about CyberArk, Okta, Microsoft and others in Access Management. Updated: November 2019.
382,196 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Access Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email