Compare Evidian Web Access Manager vs. SecureAuth Identity Platform

Evidian Web Access Manager is ranked 19th in Access Management while SecureAuth Identity Platform is ranked 14th in Access Management. Evidian Web Access Manager is rated 0, while SecureAuth Identity Platform is rated 0. On the other hand, Evidian Web Access Manager is most compared with , whereas SecureAuth Identity Platform is most compared with ProofID IGA and SailPoint IdentityIQ.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
19th
out of 31 in Access Management
Views
82
Comparisons
48
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
14th
out of 31 in Access Management
Views
316
Comparisons
188
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Okta, Microsoft, Oracle and others in Access Management. Updated: May 2020.
418,646 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Web Access ManagerSecureAuth Identity Governance, Core Access Assurance Suite, Courion Access Assurance Suite
Learn
Atos
SecureAuth
Overview

Evidian Web Access Manager offers a coherent infrastructure that secures your Web applications. Evidian Web Access Manager makes your organization's security policy more consistent, reduces management costs and accelerates your e-business activities.

The SecureAuth® Identity Platform provides the flexibility required to meet the security and usability requirements for your diverse population of identities — workforce and customer. We offer the most multi-factor authentication choices, the most adaptive authentication risk checks, support all major federation protocols for single sign-on, and deliver self-service tools to keep your users productive while reducing help desk calls.

Whether you deploy hybrid, on-prem, or in the cloud, the Identity Platform delivers the strongest breach-preventing identity security available to protect everyone and everything that connects to your business.

Offer
Learn more about Evidian Web Access Manager
Learn more about SecureAuth Identity Platform
Sample Customers
Systel, Navantia, Winchester City Council, Copperchase LtdAlegent Health, Associated Materials, Brookdale Senior Living, NV Energy, Woodforest Bank, Wellspan Health
Find out what your peers are saying about Okta, Microsoft, Oracle and others in Access Management. Updated: May 2020.
418,646 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Access Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.