Compare Exabeam vs. Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics Cloud Service

Exabeam is ranked 16th in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) with 1 review while Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics Cloud Service is ranked 28th in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM). Exabeam is rated 8.0, while Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics Cloud Service is rated 0. The top reviewer of Exabeam writes "Advanced analytics has a great overview of user behavior". On the other hand, Exabeam is most compared with Splunk, IBM QRadar and LogRhythm NextGen SIEM, whereas Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics Cloud Service is most compared with LogRhythm NextGen SIEM, IBM QRadar and Splunk User Behavior Analytics.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, LogRhythm, IBM and others in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM). Updated: March 2020.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) solutions are best for your needs.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
7,168
Comparisons
5,481
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
450
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
736
Comparisons
646
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 26% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Also Known As
SMA Cloud Service
Learn
Exabeam
Video Not Available
Oracle
Overview

The Exabeam Security Intelligence Platform provides organizations of all sizes with comprehensive, end-to-end detection, analytics, and response capabilities from a single security management and operations platform. Exabeam provides elastic scalability through the use of a modern big data and machine learning architecture that ingests and analyzes data at any scale; all at a predictable cost. This means organizations no longer need to choose between adhering to security budgets and adding additional data sources that would minimize their security blind spots.

Exabeam represents the first security management platform to fully deliver on the initial “promise of SIEM”: complete visibility into modern threats with automated and intelligent response. Exabeam delivers what SIEM products do not.

Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics (SMA) Cloud Service enables rapid detection, investigation and remediation of the broadest range of security threats across on-premises and cloud IT assets. Security Monitoring and Analytics provides integrated SIEM and UEBA capabilities built on machine learning, user session awareness, and up-to-date threat intelligence context. This service is built on Oracle Management Cloud's secure, unified big data platform.
Offer
Learn more about Exabeam
Learn more about Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics Cloud Service
Sample Customers
Hulu, ADP, Safeway, BBCN Bank
Information Not Available
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company34%
Comms Service Provider12%
Financial Services Firm10%
University6%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, LogRhythm, IBM and others in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM). Updated: March 2020.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.