Compare Exponea vs. Oracle Eloqua

Exponea is ranked 14th in Marketing Automation while Oracle Eloqua is ranked 4th in Marketing Automation with 1 review. Exponea is rated 0, while Oracle Eloqua is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Oracle Eloqua writes "The segmentation and email creation features are the most critical to my job". Exponea is most compared with SAP Marketing Cloud, Optimove and HubSpot, whereas Oracle Eloqua is most compared with Salesforce Marketing Cloud, Marketo and SAP Marketing Cloud.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Exponea Logo
235 views|198 comparisons
Oracle Eloqua Logo
1,830 views|1,376 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Exponea? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Marketing Automation solutions are best for your needs.
407,401 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
14th
Views
235
Comparisons
198
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
4th
Views
1,830
Comparisons
1,376
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
134
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 35% of the time.
Compared 29% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Also Known As
Eloqua, Oracle Marketing Cloud
Learn
Exponea
Oracle
Overview

Exponea is a marketing automation platform that enables marketers and e-commerce teams to design, test and execute personalized acquisition, retention and win back campaigns. Built as an integrated solution from the ground up, we provide one-to-one omni-channel personalization with results delivered in real-time.

Eloqua is the Oracle marketing automation and revenue performance management solution used by sales and marketing teams all over the world. With Eloqua, organizations can easily execute marketing campaigns, build and manage their databases, convert leads to sales, and measure the impact of marketing activities on the organization.

Offer
Learn more about Exponea
Learn more about Oracle Eloqua
Sample Customers
Zoot, MYMail, MuzikerThomson Reuters, The Dow Chemical Company, Avid, LifeSize, and Avalara.
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Software R&D Company38%
Marketing Services Firm13%
Manufacturing Company13%
Financial Services Firm13%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company56%
Media Company15%
Financial Services Firm8%
Insurance Company4%
We monitor all Marketing Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.