Compare Exponea vs. SAP Marketing Cloud

Exponea is ranked 20th in Marketing Automation while SAP Marketing Cloud is ranked 6th in Marketing Automation. Exponea is rated 0, while SAP Marketing Cloud is rated 0. On the other hand, Exponea is most compared with Optimove, SAP Marketing Cloud and HubSpot, whereas SAP Marketing Cloud is most compared with Salesforce Marketing Cloud, Marketo and HubSpot.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Exponea Logo
168 views|140 comparisons
SAP Marketing Cloud Logo
2,198 views|1,848 comparisons
Ranking
20th
Views
168
Comparisons
140
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
6th
Views
2,198
Comparisons
1,848
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 33% of the time.
Compared 28% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
SAP Hybris Marketing Cloud
Learn
Exponea
SAP
Overview

Exponea is a marketing automation platform that enables marketers and e-commerce teams to design, test and execute personalized acquisition, retention and win back campaigns. Built as an integrated solution from the ground up, we provide one-to-one omni-channel personalization with results delivered in real-time.

SAP Marketing empowers business to understand its customers and to engage with them intelligently. Build dynamic profiles of customers and use them to gain insights to adapt to both their needs and market trends. Deliver personalized experiences in real-time, increasing conversion rates and gaining loyalty. Gain real-time transparency into the performance of your marketing plans, giving you the agility to change track and seize new opportunities.

Offer
Learn more about Exponea
Learn more about SAP Marketing Cloud
Sample Customers
Zoot, MYMail, MuzikerPT XL Axiata Tbk, Lenovo, Molson Coors Brewing Company, Sailing Team Germany, CHIO Aachen, Danone, Evoshield, Mohawk Industries, FC Bayern Munchen AG, D. SWAROVSKI KG, WeissBeerger, Groupe SAMSE, Cox Communications Inc.
We monitor all Marketing Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email