Compare Exterro vs. Micro Focus eDiscovery

Exterro is ranked 14th in eDiscovery while Micro Focus eDiscovery is ranked 15th in eDiscovery. Exterro is rated 0, while Micro Focus eDiscovery is rated 0. On the other hand, Exterro is most compared with Micro Focus eDiscovery and Guidance Software EnCase, whereas Micro Focus eDiscovery is most compared with Exterro, Xerox OmniX and kCura Relativity.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Exterro Logo
285 views|218 comparisons
Micro Focus eDiscovery Logo
234 views|172 comparisons
Ranking
14th
out of 44 in eDiscovery
Views
285
Comparisons
218
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
15th
out of 44 in eDiscovery
Views
234
Comparisons
172
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 57% of the time.
Compared 43% of the time.
Compared 49% of the time.
Also Known As
Exterro FusionAutonomy eDiscovery, HPE Autonomy eDiscovery, HPE eDiscovery
Learn
Exterro
Micro Focus
Overview
Built specifically for pediatric therapists. It includes tons of pediatric content for documentation and it makes billing a snap!Micro Focus eDiscovery is a comprehensive, end-to-end eDiscovery platform that Operates. It Combines powerful analytical tools with core strengths in understanding human information, it presents a choice of document review options to match the right workflow to each unique matter and can be combined with other Micro Focus offerings. Micro Focus Discovery delivers broad coverage across data repositories and myriad data types, and is language independent to give you the fastest, most-complete solution on the market. Micro Focus eDiscovery helps corporations, law firms, and government entities prepare for, and react to, legal matters involving large amounts of data - without bias to repository or location. A pioneer in legal holds, early case assessment, and Technology-Assisted Review, Micro Focus eDiscovery helps you solve the full breadth of discovery and investigations challenges, from data collection through production. It covers the full spectrum of requirements, including Federal Rules of Civil Procedure (FRCP), information management, preservation, processing, early case assessment (ECA), review and analysis, and production, allowing you to avoid the risk and cost of switching tools or vendors at different stages of discovery. Micro Focus eDiscovery is underpinned by our IDOL technology, which provides access to hundreds of data types and reaches across myriad data silos throughout the enterprise, this patented software also helps you understand human-generated (unstructured) information and administer data in place.
Offer
Learn more about Exterro
Learn more about Micro Focus eDiscovery
Sample Customers
Allstate, Statoil, AOL, Nike, Citgo, Target, UnitedHealth Group, Microsoft, MetLife, VISA, Oracle, American ExpressBank AlJazira, MTS India, Vodafone Ireland
We monitor all eDiscovery reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.