We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Exterro vs. OpenText Insight

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Exterro Logo
208 views|152 comparisons
OpenText Insight Logo
44 views|34 comparisons
Top Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Commvault, Google, OpenText and others in eDiscovery. Updated: October 2021.
541,108 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which eDiscovery solutions are best for your needs.
541,108 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Top Answer: We like the reporting functionality. It just seems very clean.
Top Answer: We don't have that many licenses. But I'm assuming if we need to grow, that wouldn't be a problem. Can't really say much on the pricing, but the licensing part seems pretty straightforward because we… more »
Top Answer: I think one of the pain points I had was the number of emails that had to be sent out. If there was a way to just maybe reduce the bulk — that would be great. Like I mentioned before, OGC or the… more »
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Ranking
7th
out of 38 in eDiscovery
Views
208
Comparisons
152
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
1,302
Rating
8.0
31st
out of 38 in eDiscovery
Views
44
Comparisons
34
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Exterro Fusion
Learn More
Overview
Built specifically for pediatric therapists. It includes tons of pediatric content for documentation and it makes billing a snap!

A complete cloud-based eDiscovery platform for corporate legal teams and law firms, Insight integrates data processing, multi-modal search, early case assessment, advanced analytics, multi-language review, production and reporting in an intuitive and easy-to-use interface.

Offer
Learn more about Exterro
Learn more about OpenText Insight
Sample Customers
Allstate, Statoil, AOL, Nike, Citgo, Target, UnitedHealth Group, Microsoft, MetLife, VISA, Oracle, American Express
Global energy company, Major bank, Major food and beverage manufacturer, Pharmaceutical manufacturer, Global corporation
Find out what your peers are saying about Commvault, Google, OpenText and others in eDiscovery. Updated: October 2021.
541,108 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Exterro is ranked 7th in eDiscovery with 1 review while OpenText Insight is ranked 31st in eDiscovery. Exterro is rated 8.0, while OpenText Insight is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of Exterro writes "Automates processes relating to sharing, reviewing, and collecting electronically stored information (ESI) ". On the other hand, Exterro is most compared with kCura Relativity, whereas OpenText Insight is most compared with Recommind Axcelerate eDiscovery.

See our list of best eDiscovery vendors.

We monitor all eDiscovery reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.