Compare ExtraHop Reveal(x) vs. Nagios Network Analyzer

ExtraHop Reveal(x) is ranked 6th in Network Traffic Analysis (NTA) while Nagios Network Analyzer is ranked 14th in Network Traffic Analysis (NTA) with 1 review. ExtraHop Reveal(x) is rated 0, while Nagios Network Analyzer is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Nagios Network Analyzer writes "A great monitoring solution that's easy to manage and offers good stability". ExtraHop Reveal(x) is most compared with Darktrace, Cisco Stealthwatch and Vectra AI, whereas Nagios Network Analyzer is most compared with Darktrace.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Cisco, Darktrace, Awake Security and others in Network Traffic Analysis (NTA). Updated: October 2019.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Network Traffic Analysis (NTA) solutions are best for your needs.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
1,531
Comparisons
1,275
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
38
Comparisons
23
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 52% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
Reveal(x), Revealx
Learn
ExtraHop Networks
Nagios
Overview

Reveal(x) provides the visibility, insights, and answers that security analysts need to respond quickly and confidently to the highest priority threats against their organization's critical assets. It starts by automatically discovering and classifying every device communicating across the network, and using machine-learning driven behavioral analysis to detect anomalous and malicious activity.

Nagios Enterprises delivers official products, services, and solutions for and around Nagios – the industry standard in enterprise-grade IT infrastructure monitoring. With millions of users worldwide, Nagios is the undisputed champion in the IT monitoring space. Our team of dedicated professionals works to ensure total customer satisfaction with all the services we provide. Our extensive network of partners helps extend Nagios services and solutions to new organizations and markets worldwide to meet a variety of business needs. Nagios Enterprises was founded in 2007 by Ethan Galstad. Ethan created what would later become known as Nagios in 1999, and currently serves as the President of Nagios Enterprises.

Offer
Learn more about ExtraHop Reveal(x)
Learn more about Nagios Network Analyzer
Sample Customers
Wood County HospitalNuBlue, St.Elisabeth Hospital, Akamit Systems, National Radio Astronomy Observatory, ValueClick, Sunrise Banks
Find out what your peers are saying about Cisco, Darktrace, Awake Security and others in Network Traffic Analysis (NTA). Updated: October 2019.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Network Traffic Analysis (NTA) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email