Compare F5 Access Policy Manager vs. Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium

F5 Access Policy Manager is ranked 20th in Access Management while Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium is ranked 3rd in Access Management with 11 reviews. F5 Access Policy Manager is rated 0, while Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium writes "The ability to speed up delivery is an asset. To look at more documentation, engineering, or an open standard would be nice". F5 Access Policy Manager is most compared with , whereas Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium is most compared with Okta, SailPoint IdentityNow and Ping One Cloud.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use F5 Access Policy Manager? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about CyberArk, Okta, Microsoft and others in Access Management. Updated: October 2019.
370,827 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
I do not have experience with pricing.It's really affordable.Licensing is easy.It is a really nice tool and we have a license for the more complex model.It is not too expensive.The licensing is really not clear unless you are a premium client.The licensing cost is a bit prohibitive.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Access Management solutions are best for your needs.
370,827 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
20th
out of 24 in Access Management
Views
26
Comparisons
25
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
3rd
out of 24 in Access Management
Views
6,342
Comparisons
5,388
Reviews
11
Average Words per Review
627
Avg. Rating
7.9
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Azure Active Directory Premium, Azure Active Directory Premium P1
Learn
F5
Microsoft
Overview

At F5, we give our customers the freedom to securely deliver every app, anywhere—with confidence. All F5 products are highly programmable and integrate into any environment, whether on premises or in any cloud. To date, 48 of the Fortune 50 companies rely on F5 to deliver apps that customers and employees can securely access at any time, on any device, from any location.

Azure Active Directory Premium provides single sign-on to thousands of cloud (SaaS) apps and access to web apps you run on-premises. Built for ease of use, Azure Active Directory Premium features multi-factor authentication (MFA); access control based on device health, user location, and identity; and holistic security reports, audits, and alerts.

Offer
Learn more about F5 Access Policy Manager
Learn more about Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium
Sample Customers
City Bank, Ricacorp Properties, Miele, American Systems, Bangladesh Post OfficePresenceHealth, Walsh Construction
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company20%
Financial Services Firm9%
Comms Service Provider9%
Real Estate/Law Firm9%
Find out what your peers are saying about CyberArk, Okta, Microsoft and others in Access Management. Updated: October 2019.
370,827 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Access Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email