Compare F5 Traffic Management Operating System vs. Sangfor WANO

F5 Traffic Management Operating System is ranked 9th in WAN Optimization while Sangfor WANO which is ranked 18th in WAN Optimization. F5 Traffic Management Operating System is rated 0, while Sangfor WANO is rated 0. On the other hand, F5 Traffic Management Operating System is most compared with NetScaler SD-WAN, Riverbed Steelhead and Blue Coat Encrypted Traffic Management, whereas Sangfor WANO is most compared with NetScaler SD-WAN and Riverbed Steelhead.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
9th
out of 22 in WAN Optimization
Views
2,689
Comparisons
1,162
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
18th
out of 22 in WAN Optimization
Views
84
Comparisons
56
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 61% of the time.
Compared 39% of the time.
Also Known As
Traffic Management Operating SystemSangfor WAN Optimization
Learn
F5
Sangfor
Overview
F5 Traffic Management Operating System, a collection of real-time features and functions, purpose-built and designed as a full-proxy solution with the power and performance. F5 TMOS is a self-contained, real-time operating system that is the brain behind BIG-IP. Developed as the foundation for all of F5 products, each component within the system performs operations and then lets the next component run, greatly reducing the overhead of CPU scheduling.

SANGFOR WANO (Wan Optimization) provides your company with a competitive edge by expanding your business potential. WANO lets you have a seamless connectivity among offices, research facilities and manufacturing plants in different locations, locally or globally.

Offer
Learn more about F5 Traffic Management Operating System
Learn more about Sangfor WANO
Sample Customers
TransUnionCoolpad, Tradewinds Plantation Berhad, Toyota TBN, Kenanga Investment Bank
We monitor all WAN Optimization reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email