We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Fabasoft app.telemetry vs. New Relic APM

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Fabasoft app.telemetry Logo
110 views|88 comparisons
New Relic APM Logo
17,849 views|12,821 comparisons
Top Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, Datadog, AppDynamics and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: October 2021.
542,267 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
"The price depends on how many agents you want.""This is an expensive tool.""The price was one of the reasons we chose this solution.""I think the pricing is reasonable."

More New Relic APM Pricing and Cost Advice »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Performance Management (APM) solutions are best for your needs.
542,267 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer: There are many factors and we know little about your requirements (size of org, technology stack, management systems, the scope of implementation). Our goal was to consolidate APM and infra… more »
Top Answer: The simplicity of the dashboard is very good.
Ranking
Views
110
Comparisons
88
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
17,849
Comparisons
12,821
Reviews
8
Average Words per Review
556
Rating
8.5
Comparisons
Also Known As
New Relic Mobile
Learn More
Overview

Fabasoft app.telemetry is the tool of choice to ensure the availability and the response time behaviour of your application. Each http(s) request is logged together with the response times on the users’ devices as well as on the way the requests have taken through your hardware and software infrastructure.

New Relic is a software analytics and application performance management solution that gives users in-depth data visibility and analytics. By going right to the source, the code, New Relic enables users to develop quicker software, build improved products,and consistently impress their customers. Data tells a story and New Relic interprets what it is telling you.

Offer
Learn more about Fabasoft app.telemetry
Learn more about New Relic APM
Sample Customers
Upper Austria Economic Chamber (Wirtschaftskammer Oberösterreich), Bundesrechenzentrum
Dow Jones, Microsoft, Nike, Groupon, NBC, Sony, Fox, Adobe, Best Buy, Walmart, and WebMD, Cirque du Soleil, FlightNetwork.com, France Télévisions SA, Hachette Book Group, Hy-Vee, Inc., Isolation Network, Inc., Lighthouse eDiscovery, Major League Soccer, NYC-DOT, New Zealand Media and Entertainment, Office Depot International in Europe, Royal Opera House, Adobe Systems Incorporated, American Eagle Outfitters, Inc., Citrix, Despegar.com, Eastern Bank Corporation, Fox Sports, Globosat, Hogg Robinson plc, iHeartMedia, Jive, Kent State University, Multiplus, NBCUniversal, Ocado, REI, Sensis, VenueNext, Yellow Pages Limited and Zenefits
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company25%
Government20%
Financial Services Firm11%
Healthcare Company7%
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm19%
Media Company12%
Computer Software Company12%
Manufacturing Company8%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company31%
Comms Service Provider18%
Financial Services Firm7%
Media Company6%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business39%
Midsize Enterprise30%
Large Enterprise32%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business21%
Midsize Enterprise16%
Large Enterprise63%
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, Datadog, AppDynamics and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: October 2021.
542,267 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Fabasoft app.telemetry is ranked 73rd in Application Performance Management (APM) while New Relic APM is ranked 5th in Application Performance Management (APM) with 8 reviews. Fabasoft app.telemetry is rated 0.0, while New Relic APM is rated 8.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of New Relic APM writes "Useful service map feature and reasonably priced but the visibility can be improved". Fabasoft app.telemetry is most compared with , whereas New Relic APM is most compared with Datadog, Dynatrace, Splunk, Azure Monitor and AWS X-Ray.

See our list of best Application Performance Management (APM) vendors.

We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.